Committee Meeting Schedule

Committee Meeting Schedule

The committee meeting schedule for Salt Lake City will be available soon.


Board Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
ACIFdn ACI Foundation Wednesday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Grand Reception A
CAC Chapter Activities Committee Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Provence
CAC-TG2 CAC Student Competitions Task Group Wednesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Sussex
CAC-TG3 CAC International Conferences Task Group Wednesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Sussex
CLC Construction Liaison Committee Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM LA-Olympus
CPC Certification Programs Committee Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Provence
CSAO Committee on Codes and Standards Advocacy and Outreach Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Versailles
EAC Educational Activities Committee Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM LA-Teton
Fellows Fellows Nomination Committee Tuesday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM GA-Hermitage
HTC Hot Topics Committee Sunday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM LA-Sinclair
IAC International Advisory Committee Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Grand Reception C
IC-Conf Intl Conferences/Conventions Monday 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM GA-Belvedere
Intl-Cert International Certification Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Bagatelle
IPAC International Project Awards Committee Tuesday 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM LA-Tucson
ITG-10 ITG-10 Alternative Cementitious Materials Sunday 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM GA-Bagatelle
MJEB Materials Journal Editorial Board Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Imperial Reception C
MJEB Materials Journal Editorial Board Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Grand Reception C
NEW New Board Orientation Tuesday 12:00 PM - 1:45 PM GA-Belvedere
NOM Committee on Nominations Thursday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM GA-Vienna
S801 Student Activities Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM LA-Wyoming
S802 Teaching Methods and Educational Materials Monday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Vienna
S805 Collegiate Concrete Council-CCGE Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom C
S806 Young Professional Activities Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM LA-Sun Valley
SJEB Structural Journal Editorial Board Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Grand Reception C
SJEB Structural Journal Editorial Board Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM GA- Grand Reception C
SYPAC Student and Young Professional Activities Committee Wednesday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Murano
TAC Technical Activities Committee Friday 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM GA-Milano
TAC Technical Activities Committee Saturday 7:00 AM - 6:30 PM GA-Milano
TAC-RG1 TAC Review Group 1 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Sussex
TAC-RG2 TAC Review Group 2 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Hermitage
TAC-RG3 TAC Review Group 3 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Tuscany
TCSC TAC Construction Standards Committee Wednesday 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Sussex
TRRC TAC Repair and Rehabilitation Committee Tuesday 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM LA-Grand Ballroom C
YOUNG ACI Young Member Award for Professional Achievement Sunday 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM LA-Sinclair

Educational Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
E 701 Materials for Concrete Construction Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM LA-Flagstaff
E 702 Designing Concrete Structures Monday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM GA-Imperial Reception C
E 703 Concrete Construction Practices Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Hermitage
E 706 Concrete Repair Education Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Idaho
E 707 Specification Education Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Grand Reception C
E 710 ACI University Programs Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM LA-Tucson
E 905 Training Programs Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Wyoming

Certification Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
C601 New Certification Programs Monday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM GA-Venice
C601-D Decorative Concrete Finisher Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Murano
C601-E Concrete Construction Sustainability Assessor Tuesday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM LA-Sun Valley
C601-F Nondestructive Testing Technician Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Venice
C601-G Self Consolidating Concrete Testing Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Venice
C610 Field Technician Certification Monday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM LA-Arizona
C620 Laboratory Technician Certification Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Grand Ballroom C
C621 Cement Tester Certification Wednesday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Fontainbleau
C630 Construction Inspector Certification Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM LA-Sawtooth
C631 Concrete Transportation Construction Inspector Certification Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM LA-Olympus
C640 Craftsman Certification Sunday 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM LA-Teton
C650 Tilt-up Constructor Certification Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Sinclair
C655 Foundation Constructor Certification Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Belvedere
C670 Masonry Technician Certification Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM GA-Fontainbleau
C680 Adhesive Anchor Installer Certification--Joint CRSI Sunday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Fontainbleau
C681 Adhesive Anchor Installation Inspector Certification Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Grand Ballroom A
C690 Concrete Quality Technical Manager Certification Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Fontainbleau

Technical Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
117 Tolerances Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM LA-Grand Ballroom B
117-A Editorial and General Requirements Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Fontainbleau
117-D Cast-in-Place Concrete For Buildings Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Fontainbleau
117-F Cast In Place Floors Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Fontainbleau
118 Use of Digital Technology Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM GA-Imperial Reception C
120 History of Concrete Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Murano
121 Quality Assurance Systems for Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Hermitage
122 Energy Efficiency of Concrete and Masonry Systems--Joint ACI-TMS Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM LA-Cheyenne
123 Research and Current Developments Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Provence
124 Concrete Aesthetics Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM GA-Tuscany
130 Sustainability of Concrete Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Arizona
130 Sustainability of Concrete Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom A
130-G Education/Certification Tuesday 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM GA-Grand Reception C
130-L Liaison Subcommittee Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Ambassador
131 Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Savoy
131 Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures Saturday 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM GA-Riviera
132 Responsibility in Concrete Construction Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Sun Valley
133 Disaster Reconnaissance Sunday 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM GA-Grand Reception C
134 Concrete Constructablilty Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Olympus
201 Durability of Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Imperial Ballroom A
201 Durability of Concrete Sunday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Provence
201-D Durability-Oversight Committee Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Uintah
201-TG1 Aggressive Chemicals Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Hermitage
201-TG2 Physical Salt Attack Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Provence
201-TG3 Alkali-Aggregate Reactivity Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM GA-Provence
201-TG5 Microbially Induced Corrosion of Concrete Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Provence
207 Mass Concrete Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Grand Ballroom D
209 Creep and Shrinkage in Concrete Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Provence
209-0D Numerical Methods and 3D Analyses Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Sussex
209-C Models Applicability and Uncertainty Sunday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM GA-Sussex
211 Proportioning Concrete Mixtures Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Imperial Ballroom A
211-A Proportioning-Editorial Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LA-Uintah
211-I Assessing Aggregate Gradation Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Hermitage
211-M Aggregate Packing Model Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM LA-Uintah
211-N Proportioning with Ground Limestone and Mineral Fillers Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Teton
211-TG2 Developing & Using a Three Point Curve Task Group Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Hermitage
212 Chemical Admixtures Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Teton
213 Lightweight Aggregate and Concrete Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LA-Sun Valley
213-TG1 Lightweight - Editorial Task Group Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM GA-Sussex
214 Evaluation of Results of Tests Used to Determine the Strength of Concrete Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Idaho
214-0A Document Preparation Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM LA-Wasatch
215 Fatigue of Concrete Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM LA-Sun Valley
216 Fire Resistance and Fire Protection of Structures--Joint ACI-TMS Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Grand Reception C
221 Aggregates Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom B
222 Corrosion of Metals in Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Idaho
222-TG1 Developing Standardized Tests for Chloride Threshold Sunday 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM GA-Imperial Reception C
223 Shrinkage-Compensating Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Olympus
224 Cracking Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Teton
225 Hydraulic Cements Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Belvedere
228 Nondestructive Testing of Concrete Sunday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom A
228-B Visual Inspection Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA- Embassy
229 Controlled Low-Strength Materials Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Vienna
230 Soil Cement Tuesday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM LA-Cheyenne
231 Properties of Concrete at Early Age Monday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM LA-Grand Ballroom B
232 Fly Ash in Concrete Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Vienna
233 Ground Slag in Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Grand Ballroom B
234 Silica Fume in Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM LA-Tucson
236 Material Science of Concrete Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom B
236-TG1 Advanced Analysis Techniques for Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM LA-Wasatch
237 Self-Consolidating Concrete Monday 8:15 AM - 12:15 PM LA-Grand Ballroom B
238 Workability of Fresh Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Vienna
238-A Student Workability Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Fontainbleau
239 Ultra-High Performance Concrete Monday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM LA-Grand Ballroom B
239-A Emerging Technology Report Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Hermitage
239-C Structural Design on UHPC Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LA-Sinclair
239-D Materials & Methods of Construction with UHPC Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Hermitage
240 Natural Pozzolans Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Wyoming
240-TG1 Test Methods and Testing of Natural Pozzolans Task Group Monday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM LA-Wyoming
241 Nanotechnology of Concrete Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Olympus
241-A The Application and Implementation of Nano-Engineered Concrete Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM LA-Teton
241-SC Steering Committee Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM LA-Snowbasin
241-TG1 TG1 Dispersion of Nanoparticles In Concrete Materials TG Sunday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM GA-Versailles
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Grand Reception A
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Grand Reception A
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Envoy
301-A General Requirements, Definitions, and Tolerances - Section 1 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Venice
301-B Formwork and Formwork Accessories - Section 2 Saturday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM GA-Tuscany
301-C Reinforcement and Reinforcement Supports - Section 3 Saturday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM GA-Grand Reception A
301-D Concrete Mixtures - Section 4 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Provence
301-E Handling, Placing, and Constructing - Section 5 Saturday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Tuscany
301-F Architectural Concrete - Section 6 Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LA-Olympus
301-G Lightweight Concrete - Section 7 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM LA-Arizona
301-H Mass Concrete - Section 8 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Versailles
301-I Post-Tensioned Concrete - Section 9 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Versailles
301-J Shrinkage Compensating Concrete - Section 10 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM LA-Snowbasin
301-K Industrial Floor Slabs - Section 11 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM LA-Snowbasin
301-L Tilt-Up Construction - Section 12 Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Fontainbleau
301-M Precast Structural Concrete - Section 13 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM LA-Wasatch
301-N Precast Architectural Concrete - Section 14 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Venice
301-SC Steering Committee Saturday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Grand Reception A
302 Construction of Concrete Floors Monday 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom A
303 Architectural Cast-in-Place Concrete Monday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM LA-Sun Valley
304 Measuring, Mixing, Transporting, and Placing Concrete Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Grand Ballroom C
304-F Measuring/Mixing-Volumetric Monday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM LA-Cheyenne
305 Hot Weather Concreting Sunday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM LA-Olympus
306 Cold Weather Concreting Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Murano
307 Concrete Chimneys Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Wasatch
308 Curing Concrete Wednesday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Venezia
308-A Curing-Guide Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Venezia
308-B Curing-Specifications Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Wyoming
309 Consolidation of Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM GA- Embassy
310 Decorative Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom D
310-308-TG2 Curing Decorative Concrete Joint Task Group Sunday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom D
310-J Polished Finishes Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM LA- Grand Ballroom C
311 Inspection of Concrete Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM GA-Savoy
313 Concrete Bins and Silos Monday 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM LA-Tucson
314 Simplified Design of Concrete Buildings Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM LA-Tucson
315 Details of Concrete Reinforcement--Joint ACI-CRSI Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Wyoming
318 Structural Concrete Building Code Wednesday 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom B
318-1N Nonlinear Dynamic Analysis Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Idaho
318-A General, Concrete, and Construction Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Fontainbleau
318-B Anchorage and Reinforcement Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM LA-Grand Ballroom A
318-B Anchorage and Reinforcement Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Grand Reception A
318-C Safety, Serviceability, and Analysis Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM LA-Idaho
318-D Members Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Grand Reception A
318-E Section and Member Strength Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Vienna
318-E Section and Member Strength Tuesday 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM LA-Wyoming
318-F Foundations Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM GA-Imperial Reception C
318-G Precast and Prestressed Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom C
318-H Seismic Provisions Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM LA-Grand Ballroom A
318-J Joints and Connections Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Grand Reception C
318-L International Liaison Monday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Tuscany
318-R High Strength Reinforcement Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Venezia
318-R High Strength Reinforcement Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Fontainbleau
318-S Spanish Translation Monday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM LA-Teton
325 Concrete Pavements Tuesday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Murano
325-A Pavements-Design Tuesday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Sun Valley
325-C Pavements-Prestressed and Precast Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM LA-Cheyenne
325-E Accelerated Paving Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM GA-Bagatelle
325-F Concrete Pavement Overlays Tuesday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom D
325-TG1 Task Group on Thin Concrete Pavements Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM GA-Imperial Reception C
327 Roller-Compacted Concrete Pavements Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Venezia
329 Performance Criteria for Ready Mixed Concrete Wednesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Murano
330 Concrete Parking Lots and Site Paving Wednesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Savoy
332 Residential Concrete Work Tuesday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Versailles
332-B Residential Concrete Materials and Placement Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Flagstaff
332-D Residential Concrete-Footings & Foundation Walls Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM LA-Sawtooth
332-E Residential Concrete-Above Grade Walls Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Teton
332-F Residential Concrete-Slabs Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM LA-Sun Valley
334 Concrete Shell Design and Construction--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LA-Arizona
336 Footings, Mats and Drilled Piers Sunday 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Venice
341 Earthquake-Resistant Concrete Bridges Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Arizona
341-A Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Columns Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM LA-Arizona
341-C Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Retrofit Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM LA-Arizona
341-D Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Performance-Based Seismic Design Sunday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Arizona
342 Evaluation of Concrete Bridges and Bridge Elements Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM GA-Imperial Ballroom D
343 Concrete Bridge Design--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LA-Olympus
345 Concrete Bridge Construction, Maintenance, and Repair Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM GA-Sussex
347 Formwork for Concrete Sunday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Envoy
347 Formwork for Concrete Saturday 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM GA-Audubon
348 Structural Reliability and Safety Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM GA-Bagatelle
349 Concrete Nuclear Structures Tuesday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Grand Salon
349-359-370 ACI 349 and ACI 359 and ACI 370 Joint Committee Task Group Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Vienna
349-A Nuclear Structures-Materials Monday 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM LA-Grand Ballroom C
349-B Nuclear Structures-Design Monday 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM LA- Grand Ballroom C
349-C Nuclear Structures-Anchorage Monday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM LA-Grand Ballroom C
350 Environmental Engineering Concrete Structures Wednesday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom C-D
350-B Durability Monday 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Hermitage
350-C Reinforcement and Development Sunday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM LA-Sawtooth
350-D Structural Monday 8:30 AM - 6:30 PM LA-Flagstaff
350-E Precast - Prestress Sunday 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Sawtooth
350-F Seismic Provisions Tuesday 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM LA-Snowbasin
350-G Tightness Testing Monday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Embassy
350-H Editorial Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM GA-Ambassador
350-J Education Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Tuscany
350-K Hazardous Materials Monday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA- Embassy
350-L Specification Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Tuscany
350-SC Steering Sunday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Sawtooth
351 Foundations for Equipment and Machinery Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom D
351-C Equipment Foundations - Dynamic Foundations Monday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM GA-Provence
351-D Design Provisions for Heavy Industrial Equipment and Machinery Concrete Support Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Fontainbleau
352 Joints and Connections in Monolithic Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Envoy
352-TG1 Slab-Column Joints & Connections Monday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM GA-Sussex
352-TG2 Beam-Column Joints & Connections Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Sussex
355 Anchorage to Concrete Sunday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Grand Salon
357 Offshore and Marine Concrete Structures Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM LA-Wasatch
357-TG1 357-TG1 ACI 357R-84 REVISION Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Cheyenne
357-TG1 357-TG1 ACI 357R-84 REVISION Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Venice
357-TG2 357-TG2 ACI 357.2R-10 Revision Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM LA-Tucson
357-TG3 357-TG3 ACI 357.3R-14 Revision Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Tucson
360 Design of Slabs on Ground Monday 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom A
360 Design of Slabs on Ground Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM LA-Olympus
362 Parking Structures Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Grand Reception C
362-A 362-0A Updating Guide For Struct Maint of Parking Structures Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM LA-Flagstaff
363 High-Strength Concrete Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Venezia
363-A High Strength Lightweight Concrete Tuesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Belvedere
364 Rehabilitation Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM LA-Wyoming
364-A Editorial Subcommittee Monday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM LA-Sawtooth
364-C 364-0C TechNote Subcommittee Monday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM LA- Sawtooth
364-TG1 Rehabilitation Guide Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Sussex
365 Service Life Prediction Monday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Bagatelle
369 Seismic Repair and Rehabilitation Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Imperial Reception C
369-A General Provision Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LA-Wyoming
369-C Frames Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Vienna
369-D Walls Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Vienna
369-E Diaphragms and Foundations Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Vienna
369-F Retrofit Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Bagatelle
370 Blast and Impact Load Effects Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Murano
371 Elevated Tanks with Concrete Pedestals Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Sawtooth
372 Tanks Wrapped with Wire or Strand Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Venice
374 Performance-Based Seismic Design of Concrete Buildings Monday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Envoy
375 Performance-Based Design of Concrete Buildings for Wind Loads Monday 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM LA-Idaho
376 Concrete Structures for Refrigerated Liquefied Gas Containment Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA- Embassy
376-01 Steering Subcommittee Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Ambassador
376-0A Code, Education & Publication Subcommittee Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM LA-Wasatch
376-0B Materials Subcommittee Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Ambassador
376-0C Analysis Subcommittee Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Ambassador
376-0D Design & Construction Subcommittee Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Fontainbleau
377 Performance-Based Structural Integrity & Resilience of Concrete Structures Monday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM GA-Versailles
378 Concrete Wind Turbine Towers Monday 8:15 AM - 9:30 AM LA-Sawtooth
408 Bond and Development of Steel Reinforcement--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Grand Reception A
408-A Mechanical Reinforcing Bar Anchorages and Splices Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM GA-Fontainbleau
421 Design of Reinforced Concrete Slabs--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Idaho
423 Prestressed Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM LA-Idaho
423-445 Adhoc Grp on Shear in Prestress Conc Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Wasatch
423-C Corrosion and Repair of Grouted Multistrand and Bar Tendon Systems Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Snowbasin
423-F Sustainable Prestressed Concrete Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM LA-Snowbasin
423-G Specification for Unbonded Single-Strand Tendon Materials Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LA-Uintah
423-TG2 Anchorage Zone Task Group Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM GA-Grand Reception A
435 Deflection of Concrete Building Structures Monday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Sussex
437 Strength Evaluation of Existing Concrete Structures Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM GA-Tuscany
439 Steel Reinforcement Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM LA-Teton
439-A Steel Reinforcement-Wire Sunday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Versailles
440 Fiber-Reinforced Polymer Reinforcement Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Imperial Ballroom B
440-E FRP-Prof Education Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Grand Ballroom A
440-F FRP-Repair-Strengthening Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM LA-Grand Ballroom A
440-H FRP-Reinforced Concrete Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom B
440-H FRP-Reinforced Concrete Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Grand Ballroom A
440-I FRP-Prestressed Concrete Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom B
440-K FRP-Material Characteristics Monday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM LA-Grand Ballroom A
440-M FRP-Repair of Masonry Str Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM GA-Imperial Ballroom B
440-TG3 Anchorage Task Group Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom B
441 Reinforced Concrete Columns--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM LA-Sun Valley
441-B Lateral Reinforcement Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Ambassador
444 Structural Health Monitoring and Instrumentation Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Venezia
445 Shear and Torsion--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Grand Ballroom D
445-0E Shear & Torsion-Torsion Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM GA-Tuscany
445-A Shear & Torsion-Strut & Tie Sunday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM GA-Tuscany
445-B Shear & Torsion-Seismic Shear Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM LA-Wasatch
445-C Shear & Torsion-Punching Shear Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM LA-Wasatch
445-D Shear & Torsion-Shear Databases Monday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Cheyenne
446 Fracture Mechanics of Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Grand Ballroom D
447 Finite Element Analysis of Reinforced Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM GA-Imperial Reception C
506 Shotcreting Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Savoy
506-A Shotcreting-Evaluation Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Venice
506-B Shotcreting-Fiber-Reinforced Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM GA-Versailles
506-C Shotcreting-Guide Monday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Venice
506-E Shotcreting-Specifications Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM GA-Versailles
515 Protective Systems for Concrete Tuesday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM LA-Tucson
522 Pervious Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Grand Salon
523 Cellular Concrete Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM LA-Arizona
524 Plastering Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Provence
526 Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Tuesday 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM LA-Arizona
526 Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM GA-Ambassador
533 Precast Panels Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Uintah
543 Concrete Piles Monday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Belvedere
544 Fiber-Reinforced Concrete Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Grand Ballroom C
544-A FRC-Education Production Application Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Olympus
544-C FRC-Testing Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM LA-Grand Ballroom C
544-D FRC-Structural Uses Tuesday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM GA-Grand Salon
544-E FRC-Mechanical Properties Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM LA-Olympus
544-F FRC-Durability Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Grand Reception A
544-SC FRC-Steering Committee Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM GA-Grand Reception C
546 Repair of Concrete Monday 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Grand Reception A
546-D Packaged Repair Materials Monday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GA-Grand Reception A
546-E Corrosion Studies Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Fontainbleau
548 Polymers and Adhesives for Concrete Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM GA-Provence
548-A Polymers-Overlays Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM LA-Snowbasin
548-B Polymers-Adhesives Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Snowbasin
548-TG1 Updating Guide for the Use of Polymers in Concrete Monday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM LA-Sawtooth
549 Thin Reinforced Cementitious Products and Ferrocement Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM LA-Wyoming
549-L Liaison Sunday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Belvedere
550 Precast Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Savoy
551 Tilt-up Concrete Construction Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM GA-Imperial Ballroom C
552 Cementitious Grouting Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM LA-Sun Valley
552-TG1 Additive Manufacturing Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM GA-Fontainbleau
555 Concrete with Recycled Materials Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM GA-Vienna
560 Design and Construction with Insulating Concrete Forms Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM GA-Grand Reception A
562 Evaluation, Repair, and Rehabilitation of Concrete Buildings Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Imperial Ballroom A
562-A General Saturday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM GA-Provence
562-B Loads Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Uintah
562-C Evaluation Saturday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM GA-Sussex
562-C Evaluation Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM GA-Sussex
562-D Design Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM GA-Sussex
562-E Coordination Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LA-Wasatch
562-F Durability Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM GA-Hermitage
563 Specifications for Repair of Structural Concrete in Buildings Tuesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM LA-Arizona

Industry Meetings  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
CRC Concrete Research Council Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM GA-Murano
TTAG Technology Transfer Advisory Group (TTAG) Tuesday 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM GA-Vienna