Committee Meeting Schedule

All committee meeting times are listed in Central Daylight Time: CDT (UTC-5).


H=Hyatt Regency Dallas; U=Union Station.


Board Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
ACIFdn ACI Foundation's Board of Trustees Wednesday 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cumberland C
BOD Board of Direction Thursday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A&B
CAC Chapter Activities Committee Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cumberland H
CIC00 Concrete Innovation Council Monday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Windsor
CLC Construction Liaison Committee Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM H-Bryan Beeman B
CPC Certification Programs Committee Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM U-Frisco BC
CSAO Committee on Codes and Standards Advocacy and Outreach Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM U-Frisco A
EAC Educational Activities Committee Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cumberland B
FAC Financial Advisory Committee Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cumberland B
IAC International Advisory Committee Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362
IC-Conf Intl Conferences/Conventions Monday 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM H-Aerial Queen #353
Intl-Cert International Certification Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland C
IPAC International Project Awards Committee Wednesday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
ITG-11 ITG-11 Statistical Techniques for Assessment of Existing Concrete Structures Monday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM H-Reunion G&H
MEMC Membership Committee Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Baker
S801 Student Competitions Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM H-Reverchon A
S802 Teaching Methods and Educational Materials Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
S806 Young Professional Activities Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
SYPAC Student and Young Professional Activities Committee Wednesday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
TAC Technical Activities Committee Saturday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Pegasus Ballroom A
TCSC TAC Construction Standards Committee Wednesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Cumberland H
TRRC TAC Repair and Rehabilitation Committee Tuesday 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

Educational Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
E701 Materials for Concrete Construction Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM H-Moreno B
E702 Designing Concrete Structures Monday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Reunion G&H
E703 Concrete Construction Practices Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Aerial Queen #353
E706 Concrete Repair Education Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
E707 Specification Education Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM U-Frisco A
E710 ACI University Programs Sunday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Baker
E905 Training Programs Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland B
HTC Hot Topics Committee Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Dallas Belt #355

Certification Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
C610 Field Technician Certification Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland E&F
C612 Self-Consolidating Concrete Technician Certification Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
C620 Laboratory Technician Certification Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Reunion F
C630 Construction Inspector Certification Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM H-Baker
C640 Craftsman Certification Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Landmark D
C641 Decorative Concrete Finisher Certification Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-McMillan
C650 Tilt-up Constructor Certification Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Aerial Queen #353
C655 Foundation Constructor Certification Wednesday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM H-Moreno A&B
C660 Shotcrete Nozzleman Certification Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Aerial Queen #353
C661 Shotcrete Inspector Certification Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman B
C670 Masonry Technician Certification Monday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM H-Cumberland B
C680 Adhesive Anchor Installer Certification--Joint CRSI Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM H-McMillan
C690 Concrete Quality Technical Manager Certification Monday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
C691 Nondestructive Concrete Specialist Certification Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-McMillan

Technical Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
117 Tolerances--Joint ACI-ASCC Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Moreno A&B
117-0I Exterior Pavements and Sidewalks Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Aerial Queen #353
117-A Editorial and General Requirements Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-The Central #357
117-D Cast-in-Place Concrete For Buildings Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Pryor-Crockett
117-F Cast In Place Floors Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Moreno A
117-L Laser Scanner Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A
120 History of Concrete Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM U-TX & Pacific Room
121 Quality Assurance Systems for Concrete Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Dallas Belt #355
122 Energy Efficiency of Concrete and Masonry Systems--Joint ACI-TMS Monday 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
123 Research and Current Developments Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Landmark D
124 Concrete Aesthetics Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
130 Sustainability of Concrete Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Windsor
130-A Materials Monday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM H-Reverchon B
130-G Education Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Windsor
130-H Climate Change Impacts on the Sustainability of Concrete Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Sanger A&B
131 Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland B
131-A BIM for Bridges Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland B
132 Responsibility in Concrete Construction Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman B
133 Disaster Reconnaissance Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Windsor
134 Concrete Constructablilty Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cumberland E&F
201 Durability of Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Reunion G&H
201-D Steering Subcommittee Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A
201-H Aggregate Reactions Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
201-I Corrosion of Metals in Concrete Monday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cumberland H
201-J Chemical Attack on Concrete Sunday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362
201-K Biogenic Attack Sunday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Kessler
207 Mass Concrete Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM U-Frisco A
209 Creep and Shrinkage in Concrete Monday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
209-C Models Applicability and Uncertainty Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
209-D Numerical Methods and 3D Analyses Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
211 Proportioning Concrete Mixtures Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Reverchon A&B
211-F Proportioning-Submittal Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM H-Pryor-Crockett
211-M Aggregate Packing Model Tuesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Baker
211-TG2 Developing & Using a Three Point Curve Task Group Tuesday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Baker
212 Chemical Admixtures Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
213 Lightweight Aggregate and Concrete Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM U-Frisco A
214 Evaluation of Results of Tests Used to Determine the Strength of Concrete Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-McMillan
214-A Document Preparation Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM H-Cumberland C
215 Fatigue of Concrete Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM H-Landmark C
216 Fire Resistance and Fire Protection of Structures--Joint ACI-TMS Monday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
216-TG1 Rational Design Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A
221 Aggregates Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
222 Corrosion of Metals in Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Landmark C
222-TG1 Developing Standardized Tests for Chloride Threshold Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Gaston A&B
223 Shrinkage-Compensating Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Gaston A&B
224 Cracking Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Reverchon B
225 Hydraulic Cements Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reverchon A
228 Nondestructive Testing of Concrete Sunday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Gaston A&B
228-B Visual Condition Survey of Concrete Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Cumberland H
229 Controlled Low-Strength Materials Tuesday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
230 Soil Cement Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Cumberland H
231 Properties of Concrete at Early Age Monday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Moreno A
232 Fly Ash and Bottom Ash in Concrete Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM U-Frisco BC
233 Ground Slag in Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
234 Silica Fume in Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM H-Cumberland B
236 Material Science of Concrete Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Pegasus Ballroom
237 Self-Consolidating Concrete Monday 8:15 AM - 12:00 PM H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362
238 Workability of Fresh Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
238-A Student Workability Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Kessler
239 Ultra-High Performance Concrete Monday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
239-C Structural Design on UHPC Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Gaston A&B
239-D Materials & Methods of Construction with UHPC Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM U-Frisco A
239-E Educational Outreach Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Windsor
239-F UHPC Sustainability Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland C
239-SC Steering Committee Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Baker
240 Natural Pozzolans Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Cumberland E&F
241 Nanotechnology of Concrete Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reunion F
241-A The Application and Implementation of Nano-Engineered Concrete Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
241-SC Steering Committee Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Reverchon B
241-TG1 Dispersion of Nanoparticles In Concrete Materials TG1 Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Reunion G
241-TG2 Nanoscale Fiber Reinforced Concrete Task Group Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Landmark D
242 Alternative Cements Tuesday 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM H-Landmark C
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Reunion F
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Sunday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Reunion F
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reunion G&H
301-A General Requirements - Section 1 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM H-Kessler
301-B Formwork and Formwork Accessories - Section 2 Saturday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM H-Cumberland C
301-C Reinforcement and Reinforcement Supports - Section 3 Saturday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cumberland L
301-D Concrete Mixtures - Section 4 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM H-Cockrell
301-E Handling, Placing, and Constructing - Section 5 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A
301-F Architectural Concrete - Section 6 Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Bryan Beeman B
301-G Lightweight Concrete - Section 7 Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Reverchon A
301-H Mass Concrete - Section 8 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM H-Kessler
301-I Post-Tensioned Concrete - Section 9 Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM H-Sanger A&B
301-J Shrinkage Compensating Concrete - Section 10 Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
301-K Industrial Floor Slabs - Section 11 Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
301-L Tilt-Up Construction - Section 12 Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM H-Bryan Beeman A
301-M Precast Structural Concrete - Section 13 Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Mercantile #396
301-N Precast Architectural Concrete - Section 14 Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Pryor-Crockett
301-S Sustainability Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Magnolia #388
301-SC Steering Committee Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Cumberland I
302 Construction of Concrete Floors Monday 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Landmark C
303 Architectural Cast-in-Place Concrete Monday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cockrell
304 Measuring, Mixing, Transporting, and Placing Concrete Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Reunion F
304-F Measuring/Mixing-Volumetric Monday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Magnolia #388
305 Hot Weather Concreting Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Gaston A&B
306 Cold Weather Concreting Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Reverchon A&B
307 Concrete Chimneys Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Kessler
308 Curing Concrete Wednesday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
308-A Curing-Guide Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
308-C Guide on Internal Curing of Concrete Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Pryor-Crockett
309 Consolidation of Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland H
310 Decorative Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCC Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
310-J Polished Finishes Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland E&F
311 Inspection of Concrete Tuesday 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM H-McMillan
313 Concrete Bins and Silos Monday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
314 Simplified Design of Concrete Buildings Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362
315 Details of Concrete Reinforcement--Joint ACI-CRSI Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:45 PM H-Pryor-Crockett
318 Structural Concrete Building Code Wednesday 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM H-Reunion G&H
318-1R Resolution of Anchorage and Development Provisions Sunday 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Dallas Belt #355
318-A General, Concrete, and Construction Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362
318-B Anchorage and Reinforcement Monday 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM H-Cumberland E&F
318-B Anchorage and Reinforcement Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Gaston A&B
318-C Safety, Serviceability, and Analysis Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
318-D Members Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cumberland C
318-E Section and Member Strength Tuesday 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
318-F Foundations Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Cockrell
318-H Seismic Provisions Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman B
318-J Joints and Connections Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
318-L International Liaison Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland E&F
318-N Sustainability Monday 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Moreno B
318-P Precast and Prestressed Concrete Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Windsor
318-S Spanish Translation Monday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Cumberland H
318-T Post-tensioned Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Windsor
318-W Wind Provisions Monday 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Dallas Belt #355
319 Precast Structural Concrete Code--Joint ACI-PCI Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
320 Post-Tensioned Structural Concrete Code Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:45 PM H-Reverchon A
321 Concrete Durability Code Wednesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
321-TG2 Durability Planning Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
321-TG5 Maintenance Wednesday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
322 Concrete Pool and Watershape Code Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Landmark D
322 Concrete Pool and Watershape Code Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland B
325 Concrete Pavements Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reverchon A&B
325-C Pavements-Prestressed and Precast Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
325-F Concrete Pavement Overlays Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Bryan Beeman A
327 Roller-Compacted Concrete Pavements Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Reunion F
329 Performance Criteria for Ready Mixed Concrete Wednesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
330 Concrete Parking Lots and Site Paving Wednesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland E&F
332 Residential Concrete Work Tuesday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Moreno A&B
332-B Residential Concrete Materials & Concrete Requirements Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Cumberland B
332-D Residential Concrete-Footings & Foundation Walls Tuesday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
332-E Residential Concrete-Above Grade Walls Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-McMillan
332-F Residential Concrete-Slabs Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Pryor-Crockett
334 Concrete Shell Design and Construction--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
335 Composite and Hybrid Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Dallas Belt #355
336 Footings, Mats and Drilled Piers Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
341 Earthquake-Resistant Concrete Bridges Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reunion H
341-A Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Columns Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cumberland C
341-C Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Retrofit Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Moreno B
341-D Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Performance-Based Seismic Design Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM H-Moreno A
342 Evaluation of Concrete Bridges and Bridge Elements Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Moreno A
343 Concrete Bridge Design--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Moreno A
343-B Bridge Deck Design Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Aerial Queen #353
343-D Loads Monday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM H-Baker
345 Bridge Construction and Preservation Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM H-McMillan
347 Formwork for Concrete Saturday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cumberland I
347 Formwork for Concrete Sunday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Reunion G
347-TG1 Void Form Methods Task Group Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Reverchon B
348 Structural Reliability and Safety Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Moreno B
349 Concrete Nuclear Structures Tuesday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reunion F
349-A Nuclear Structures-Materials Monday 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM H-Reunion F
349-B Nuclear Structures-Design Monday 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM H-Reunion F
349-C Nuclear Structures-Anchorage Monday 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM U-Frisco A
349/359/370 ACI 349 and ACI 359 and ACI 370 Joint Committee Task Group Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland C
350 Environmental Engineering Concrete Structures Wednesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
350 Environmental Engineering Concrete Structures Wednesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
350-D Design Considerations Sunday 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Cockrell
350-G Tightness Testing Monday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Mercantile #396
350-H Editorial Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM H-Aerial Queen #353
350-J Education Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Kessler
350-K Containment of Hazardous Materials Monday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Mercantile #396
350-L Specification Tuesday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
350-SC Steering Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Aerial Queen #353
350C Environmental Engineering Concrete Structure Code Wednesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
350C Environmental Engineering Concrete Structure Code Wednesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
350C-A Safety, Strength & Serviceability Monday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reverchon B
350C-B Members, Joints & Anchors Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Reverchon A
350C-C Materials and Durability Monday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland C
350C-D Code Editorial Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM H-Aerial Queen #353
350C-E Precast-Prestress Tuesday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM U-TX & Pacific Room
350C-F Seismic Tuesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
351 Foundations for Equipment and Machinery Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
351-A Foundations for Static Equipment” Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
351-B Grouting between Foundations & Equipments Bases Tuesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Kessler
351-C Equipment Foundations - Dynamic Foundations Monday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM H-Cumberland H
352 Joints and Connections in Monolithic Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
352-TG1 Slab-Column Joints & Connections Monday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM H-Cockrell
352-TG2 Beam-Column Joints & Connections Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A
355-TG4 Crack Movement Test Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Cockrell
357 Offshore and Marine Concrete Structures Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
357-TG2 ACI 357.2R-10 Revision Monday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Moreno A
359 Concrete Containments for Nuclear Reactors--Joint ACI-ASME Wednesday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland B
359 Concrete Containments for Nuclear Reactors--Joint ACI-ASME Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM H-Cumberland B
359-A Working Group on Design Tuesday 7:30 AM - 11:00 AM H-Baker
359-B Working Group on Materials, Fabrication & Examination Tuesday 7:30 AM - 11:00 AM H-Baker
359-C Working Group on Modernization Wednesday 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM H-Cumberland B
360 Design of Slabs on Ground Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Landmark C
362 Parking Structures Monday 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM H-Gaston A&B
362-A Updating Guide For Struct Maint of Parking Structures Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Moreno B
363 High-Strength Concrete Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland E&F
364 Rehabilitation Monday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM U-TX & Pacific Room
364-A Editorial Subcommittee Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM H-Cumberland E&F
364-B Intercommittee Review Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM H-Cumberland E&F
364-TG2 Guide to Rehabilitation of Historic Concrete Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Baker
365 Service Life Prediction Monday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM U-TX & Pacific Room
369 Seismic Repair and Rehabilitation Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
369-A General Provision Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland H
369-C Frames Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Pryor-Crockett
369-D Walls Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Dallas Belt #355
369-E Diaphragms and Foundations Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-The Central #357
369-F Retrofit Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A
370 Blast and Impact Load Effects Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reunion G
370-TG2 Reauthorization of 370 Primary Document Task Group Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Landmark C
371 Elevated Tanks with Concrete Pedestals Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Baker
372 Tanks Wrapped with Wire or Strand Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
374 Performance-Based Seismic Design of Concrete Buildings Monday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM U-Frisco BC
374-B Guide to Nonlinear Modeling Sunday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
375 Performance-Based Design of Concrete Buildings for Wind Loads Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Pryor-Crockett
376 Concrete Structures for Refrigerated Liquefied Gas Containment Sunday 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
377 Performance-Based Structural Integrity & Resilience of Concrete Structures Monday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Aerial Queen #353
378 Concrete Wind Turbine Towers Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-The Central #357
380 Structural Plain Concrete Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Landmark D
408 Bond and Development of Steel Reinforcement--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
408-A Mechanical Reinforcing Bar Anchorages and Splices Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM H-Moreno A
423 Prestressed Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
435 Deflection of Concrete Building Structures Monday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Moreno B
437 Strength Evaluation of Existing Concrete Structures Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Reverchon A
437-A Test Database Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Kessler
439 Steel Reinforcement Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Gaston A&B
439-A Steel Reinforcement-Wire Sunday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Moreno A
440 Fiber-Reinforced Polymer Reinforcement Tuesday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Landmark D
440-D Research Development and Applications Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Pegasus Ballroom
440-E FRP-Prof Education Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Pegasus Ballroom
440-F FRP-Repair-Strengthening Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Pegasus Ballroom
440-G FRP-Student Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM U-Frisco BC
440-H FRP-Reinforced Concrete Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Landmark C
440-I FRP-Prestressed Concrete Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
440-J FRP Stay-in-Place Forms Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
440-L FRP-Durability Sunday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM H-Reunion H
440S Fiber Reinforced Polymer Repair and Rehabilitation of Concrete Code Tuesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cumberland H
441 Reinforced Concrete Columns--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman B
444 Structural Health Monitoring Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
445 Shear and Torsion--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
445-A Shear & Torsion-Strut & Tie Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
445-B Shear & Torsion-Seismic Shear Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-McMillan
445-C Shear & Torsion-Punching Shear Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Baker
445-TG1 Shear & Torsion-445.3r-23 Task Group Monday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)
446 Fracture Mechanics of Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Baker
447 Finite Element Analysis of Reinforced Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM H-Reverchon B
506 Shotcreting Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Bryan Beeman B
506-A Shotcreting-Evaluation Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM U-TX & Pacific Room
506-B Shotcreting-Fiber-Reinforced Monday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
506-C Shotcreting-Guide Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Dallas Belt #355
506-E Shotcreting-Specifications Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Dallas Belt #355
506-F Shotcreting-Underground Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM H-Moreno A
506-H Shotcreting-Pools Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
515 Protective Systems for Concrete Tuesday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM U-Frisco A
522 Pervious Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Landmark C
523 Cellular Concrete Tuesday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Sanger A&B
524 Plastering Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland B
533 Precast Panels Monday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-The Central #357
543 Concrete Piles Monday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Bryan Beeman A
544 Fiber-Reinforced Concrete Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Landmark D
544-A FRC- Production and Applications Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)
544-B FRC-Education Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
544-C FRC-Testing Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)
544-D FRC-Structural Uses Tuesday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM U-TX & Pacific Room
544-E FRC-Emerging Technologies Monday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362
544-F FRC-Durability Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM U-Frisco BC
544-SC FRC-Steering Committee Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Moreno A
546 Repair of Concrete Monday 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Reunion F
546-B Repair-Material Selection Guide Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A
546-C Repair-Guide Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Reverchon A
548 Polymers and Adhesives for Concrete Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Aerial Queen #353
548-A Polymers-Overlays Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Kessler
548-B Polymers-Adhesives Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Bryan Beeman A
548-TG1 Updating Guide for the Use of Polymers in Concrete Monday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-McMillan
549 Thin Reinforced Cementitious Products and Ferrocement Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cumberland E&F
549-K FRCM/SRG Material Characteristics Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland E&F
550 Precast Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
551 Tilt-up Concrete Construction Sunday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Reunion H
552 Cementitious Grouting Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
555 Concrete with Recycled Materials Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM U-Frisco BC
555-B Dev of New Tech Rpt on Removal of Hardened Concrete Monday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM H-Cumberland C
560 Design and Construction with Insulating Concrete Forms Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM U-Frisco BC
562 Evaluation, Repair, and Rehabilitation of Concrete Structures Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Sanger A&B
562-A Administration Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Windsor
562-B Loads Saturday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Cumberland K
562-C Reliability-Based Evaluation Saturday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cumberland K
562-E Seismic Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
562-F Fire Saturday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cumberland L
562-G Repair Design Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Landmark C
562-I Durability Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cumberland C
562-J Material Sunday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Kessler
562-L Quality Requirements Sunday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)
563 Specifications for Repair of Structural Concrete in Buildings Tuesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Reunion G&H
563-H Architectural/Precast Concrete Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Dallas Belt #355
563-K External Reinforcement Tuesday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM H-Dallas Belt #355
563-L Prestressed Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Magnolia #388
563-M Polymer Concrete/Overlays Sunday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Kessler
563-N Protection Systems Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)
563-P Corrosion Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Praetorian #385
563-Q Repair of Post Tensioned Concrete Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cockrell
564 3-D Printing Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362
564-B Structural Design and Testing Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM H-Moreno B

Industry Meetings  


Board Committees  







ACIFdn
ACI Foundation's Board of Trustees
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Cumberland C

BOD
Board of Direction
Thursday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A&B







CAC
Chapter Activities Committee
Monday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Cumberland H

CIC00
Concrete Innovation Council
Monday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Windsor

CLC
Construction Liaison Committee
Sunday
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Bryan Beeman B

CPC
Certification Programs Committee
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
U-Frisco BC







CSAO
Committee on Codes and Standards Advocacy and Outreach
Monday
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
U-Frisco A

EAC
Educational Activities Committee
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cumberland B

























FAC
Financial Advisory Committee
Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cumberland B













IAC
International Advisory Committee
Tuesday
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

IC-Conf
Intl Conferences/Conventions
Monday
7:15 AM - 8:30 AM
H-Aerial Queen #353

Intl-Cert
International Certification
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland C

IPAC
International Project Awards Committee
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

ITG-11
ITG-11 Statistical Techniques for Assessment of Existing Concrete Structures
Monday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
H-Reunion G&H

MEMC
Membership Committee
Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Baker



















S801
Student Competitions
Sunday
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
H-Reverchon A

S802
Teaching Methods and Educational Materials
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)







S806
Young Professional Activities
Monday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B



















SYPAC
Student and Young Professional Activities Committee
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

TAC
Technical Activities Committee
Saturday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Pegasus Ballroom A

TCSC
TAC Construction Standards Committee
Wednesday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Cumberland H

TRRC
TAC Repair and Rehabilitation Committee
Tuesday
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

Educational Committees  

E701
Materials for Concrete Construction
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Moreno B

E702
Designing Concrete Structures
Monday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Reunion G&H

E703
Concrete Construction Practices
Monday
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Aerial Queen #353

E706
Concrete Repair Education
Sunday
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

E707
Specification Education
Tuesday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
U-Frisco A

E710
ACI University Programs
Sunday
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Baker

E905
Training Programs
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland B

HTC
Hot Topics Committee
Sunday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Dallas Belt #355

Certification Committees  

C610
Field Technician Certification
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland E&F

C612
Self-Consolidating Concrete Technician Certification
Monday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

C620
Laboratory Technician Certification
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Reunion F

C630
Construction Inspector Certification
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
H-Baker

C640
Craftsman Certification
Sunday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Landmark D

C641
Decorative Concrete Finisher Certification
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-McMillan

C650
Tilt-up Constructor Certification
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Aerial Queen #353

C655
Foundation Constructor Certification
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
H-Moreno A&B

C660
Shotcrete Nozzleman Certification
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Aerial Queen #353







C661
Shotcrete Inspector Certification
Sunday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman B

C670
Masonry Technician Certification
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
H-Cumberland B

C680
Adhesive Anchor Installer Certification--Joint CRSI
Sunday
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
H-McMillan

C690
Concrete Quality Technical Manager Certification
Monday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

C691
Nondestructive Concrete Specialist Certification
Monday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-McMillan

Technical Committees  

117
Tolerances--Joint ACI-ASCC
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Moreno A&B

117-0I
Exterior Pavements and Sidewalks
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Aerial Queen #353

117-A
Editorial and General Requirements
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-The Central #357

117-D
Cast-in-Place Concrete For Buildings
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Pryor-Crockett

117-F
Cast In Place Floors
Monday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Moreno A

117-L
Laser Scanner
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A

120
History of Concrete
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
U-TX & Pacific Room

121
Quality Assurance Systems for Concrete
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Dallas Belt #355

122
Energy Efficiency of Concrete and Masonry Systems--Joint ACI-TMS
Monday
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

123
Research and Current Developments
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Landmark D

124
Concrete Aesthetics
Monday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

130
Sustainability of Concrete
Monday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Windsor

130-A
Materials
Monday
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Reverchon B

130-G
Education
Monday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Windsor

130-H
Climate Change Impacts on the Sustainability of Concrete
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Sanger A&B

131
Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland B

131-A
BIM for Bridges
Sunday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland B

132
Responsibility in Concrete Construction
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman B

133
Disaster Reconnaissance
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Windsor

134
Concrete Constructablilty
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

201
Durability of Concrete
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Reunion G&H

201-D
Steering Subcommittee
Monday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A

201-H
Aggregate Reactions
Sunday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

201-I
Corrosion of Metals in Concrete
Monday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cumberland H

201-J
Chemical Attack on Concrete
Sunday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

201-K
Biogenic Attack
Sunday
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Kessler

207
Mass Concrete
Monday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
U-Frisco A

209
Creep and Shrinkage in Concrete
Monday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

209-C
Models Applicability and Uncertainty
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

209-D
Numerical Methods and 3D Analyses
Sunday
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

211
Proportioning Concrete Mixtures
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Reverchon A&B

211-F
Proportioning-Submittal
Monday
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
H-Pryor-Crockett

211-M
Aggregate Packing Model
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Baker

211-TG2
Developing & Using a Three Point Curve Task Group
Tuesday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Baker

212
Chemical Admixtures
Monday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

213
Lightweight Aggregate and Concrete
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
U-Frisco A

214
Evaluation of Results of Tests Used to Determine the Strength of Concrete
Monday
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
H-McMillan

214-A
Document Preparation
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
H-Cumberland C

215
Fatigue of Concrete
Sunday
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
H-Landmark C

216
Fire Resistance and Fire Protection of Structures--Joint ACI-TMS
Monday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

216-TG1
Rational Design
Sunday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A

221
Aggregates
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

222
Corrosion of Metals in Concrete
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Landmark C

222-TG1
Developing Standardized Tests for Chloride Threshold
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Gaston A&B

223
Shrinkage-Compensating Concrete
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Gaston A&B

224
Cracking
Sunday
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Reverchon B

225
Hydraulic Cements
Monday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reverchon A

228
Nondestructive Testing of Concrete
Sunday
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Gaston A&B

228-B
Visual Condition Survey of Concrete
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Cumberland H

229
Controlled Low-Strength Materials
Tuesday
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

230
Soil Cement
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Cumberland H

231
Properties of Concrete at Early Age
Monday
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Moreno A

232
Fly Ash and Bottom Ash in Concrete
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
U-Frisco BC

233
Ground Slag in Concrete
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

234
Silica Fume in Concrete
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
H-Cumberland B

236
Material Science of Concrete
Monday
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Pegasus Ballroom

237
Self-Consolidating Concrete
Monday
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

238
Workability of Fresh Concrete
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

238-A
Student Workability
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Kessler

239
Ultra-High Performance Concrete
Monday
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

239-C
Structural Design on UHPC
Monday
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Gaston A&B

239-D
Materials & Methods of Construction with UHPC
Monday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
U-Frisco A

239-E
Educational Outreach
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Windsor

239-F
UHPC Sustainability
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland C

239-SC
Steering Committee
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Baker

240
Natural Pozzolans
Monday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

241
Nanotechnology of Concrete
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reunion F

241-A
The Application and Implementation of Nano-Engineered Concrete
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

241-SC
Steering Committee
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Reverchon B

241-TG1
Dispersion of Nanoparticles In Concrete Materials TG1
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Reunion G

241-TG2
Nanoscale Fiber Reinforced Concrete Task Group
Sunday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Landmark D

242
Alternative Cements
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
H-Landmark C

301
Specifications for Structural Concrete
Saturday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Reunion F

301
Specifications for Structural Concrete
Sunday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Reunion F

301
Specifications for Structural Concrete
Monday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reunion G&H

301-A
General Requirements - Section 1
Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
H-Kessler

301-B
Formwork and Formwork Accessories - Section 2
Saturday
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
H-Cumberland C

301-C
Reinforcement and Reinforcement Supports - Section 3
Saturday
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Cumberland L

301-D
Concrete Mixtures - Section 4
Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
H-Cockrell

301-E
Handling, Placing, and Constructing - Section 5
Tuesday
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A

301-F
Architectural Concrete - Section 6
Sunday
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Bryan Beeman B

301-G
Lightweight Concrete - Section 7
Monday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Reverchon A

301-H
Mass Concrete - Section 8
Sunday
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Kessler

301-I
Post-Tensioned Concrete - Section 9
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Sanger A&B

301-J
Shrinkage Compensating Concrete - Section 10
Sunday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

301-K
Industrial Floor Slabs - Section 11
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

301-L
Tilt-Up Construction - Section 12
Sunday
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM
H-Bryan Beeman A

301-M
Precast Structural Concrete - Section 13
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Mercantile #396

301-N
Precast Architectural Concrete - Section 14
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Pryor-Crockett

301-S
Sustainability
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Magnolia #388

301-SC
Steering Committee
Saturday
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Cumberland I

302
Construction of Concrete Floors
Monday
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Landmark C

303
Architectural Cast-in-Place Concrete
Monday
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cockrell

304
Measuring, Mixing, Transporting, and Placing Concrete
Monday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Reunion F

304-F
Measuring/Mixing-Volumetric
Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Magnolia #388

305
Hot Weather Concreting
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Gaston A&B

306
Cold Weather Concreting
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Reverchon A&B

307
Concrete Chimneys
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Kessler

308
Curing Concrete
Wednesday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

308-A
Curing-Guide
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

308-C
Guide on Internal Curing of Concrete
Tuesday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Pryor-Crockett

309
Consolidation of Concrete
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland H

310
Decorative Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCC
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

310-J
Polished Finishes
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

311
Inspection of Concrete
Tuesday
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
H-McMillan

313
Concrete Bins and Silos
Monday
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

314
Simplified Design of Concrete Buildings
Sunday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

315
Details of Concrete Reinforcement--Joint ACI-CRSI
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:45 PM
H-Pryor-Crockett

318
Structural Concrete Building Code
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
H-Reunion G&H

318-1R
Resolution of Anchorage and Development Provisions
Sunday
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Dallas Belt #355

318-A
General, Concrete, and Construction
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

318-B
Anchorage and Reinforcement
Monday
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

318-B
Anchorage and Reinforcement
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Gaston A&B

318-C
Safety, Serviceability, and Analysis
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

318-D
Members
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Cumberland C

318-E
Section and Member Strength
Tuesday
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

318-F
Foundations
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Cockrell

318-H
Seismic Provisions
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman B







318-J
Joints and Connections
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B

318-L
International Liaison
Sunday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

318-N
Sustainability
Monday
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Moreno B

318-P
Precast and Prestressed Concrete
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Windsor

318-S
Spanish Translation
Monday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Cumberland H







318-T
Post-tensioned Concrete
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Windsor

318-W
Wind Provisions
Monday
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Dallas Belt #355

319
Precast Structural Concrete Code--Joint ACI-PCI
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

320
Post-Tensioned Structural Concrete Code
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:45 PM
H-Reverchon A

321
Concrete Durability Code
Wednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

321-TG2
Durability Planning
Wednesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

321-TG5
Maintenance
Wednesday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

322
Concrete Pool and Watershape Code
Sunday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Landmark D

322
Concrete Pool and Watershape Code
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland B

325
Concrete Pavements
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reverchon A&B

325-C
Pavements-Prestressed and Precast
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

325-F
Concrete Pavement Overlays
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Bryan Beeman A

327
Roller-Compacted Concrete Pavements
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Reunion F

329
Performance Criteria for Ready Mixed Concrete
Wednesday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

330
Concrete Parking Lots and Site Paving
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

332
Residential Concrete Work
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Moreno A&B

332-B
Residential Concrete Materials & Concrete Requirements
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Cumberland B

332-D
Residential Concrete-Footings & Foundation Walls
Tuesday
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

332-E
Residential Concrete-Above Grade Walls
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-McMillan

332-F
Residential Concrete-Slabs
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Pryor-Crockett

334
Concrete Shell Design and Construction--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

335
Composite and Hybrid Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Dallas Belt #355

336
Footings, Mats and Drilled Piers
Sunday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

341
Earthquake-Resistant Concrete Bridges
Sunday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reunion H

341-A
Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Columns
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Cumberland C

341-C
Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Retrofit
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Moreno B

341-D
Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Performance-Based Seismic Design
Sunday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Moreno A

342
Evaluation of Concrete Bridges and Bridge Elements
Sunday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Moreno A

343
Concrete Bridge Design--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Moreno A

343-B
Bridge Deck Design
Monday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Aerial Queen #353

343-D
Loads
Monday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
H-Baker

345
Bridge Construction and Preservation
Sunday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
H-McMillan

347
Formwork for Concrete
Saturday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Cumberland I

347
Formwork for Concrete
Sunday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Reunion G

347-TG1
Void Form Methods Task Group
Sunday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Reverchon B

348
Structural Reliability and Safety
Monday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Moreno B

349
Concrete Nuclear Structures
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reunion F

349-A
Nuclear Structures-Materials
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
H-Reunion F

349-B
Nuclear Structures-Design
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
H-Reunion F

349-C
Nuclear Structures-Anchorage
Monday
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
U-Frisco A

349/359/370
ACI 349 and ACI 359 and ACI 370 Joint Committee Task Group
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland C

350
Environmental Engineering Concrete Structures
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B

350
Environmental Engineering Concrete Structures
Wednesday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B

350-D
Design Considerations
Sunday
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Cockrell

350-G
Tightness Testing
Monday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Mercantile #396

350-H
Editorial
Tuesday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Aerial Queen #353

350-J
Education
Tuesday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Kessler

350-K
Containment of Hazardous Materials
Monday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Mercantile #396

350-L
Specification
Tuesday
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

350-SC
Steering
Sunday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Aerial Queen #353

350C
Environmental Engineering Concrete Structure Code
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B

350C
Environmental Engineering Concrete Structure Code
Wednesday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B

350C-A
Safety, Strength & Serviceability
Monday
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reverchon B

350C-B
Members, Joints & Anchors
Sunday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Reverchon A

350C-C
Materials and Durability
Monday
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland C

350C-D
Code Editorial
Tuesday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Aerial Queen #353

350C-E
Precast-Prestress
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
U-TX & Pacific Room

350C-F
Seismic
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

351
Foundations for Equipment and Machinery
Tuesday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

351-A
Foundations for Static Equipment”
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

351-B
Grouting between Foundations & Equipments Bases
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Kessler

351-C
Equipment Foundations - Dynamic Foundations
Monday
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
H-Cumberland H

352
Joints and Connections in Monolithic Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

352-TG1
Slab-Column Joints & Connections
Monday
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
H-Cockrell

352-TG2
Beam-Column Joints & Connections
Monday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A

355-TG4
Crack Movement Test
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Cockrell

357
Offshore and Marine Concrete Structures
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

357-TG2
ACI 357.2R-10 Revision
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Moreno A

359
Concrete Containments for Nuclear Reactors--Joint ACI-ASME
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland B

359
Concrete Containments for Nuclear Reactors--Joint ACI-ASME
Wednesday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
H-Cumberland B

359-A
Working Group on Design
Tuesday
7:30 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Baker

359-B
Working Group on Materials, Fabrication & Examination
Tuesday
7:30 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Baker

359-C
Working Group on Modernization
Wednesday
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
H-Cumberland B

360
Design of Slabs on Ground
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Landmark C

362
Parking Structures
Monday
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
H-Gaston A&B

362-A
Updating Guide For Struct Maint of Parking Structures
Sunday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Moreno B

363
High-Strength Concrete
Sunday
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

364
Rehabilitation
Monday
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
U-TX & Pacific Room

364-A
Editorial Subcommittee
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

364-B
Intercommittee Review
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

364-TG2
Guide to Rehabilitation of Historic Concrete
Monday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Baker

365
Service Life Prediction
Monday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
U-TX & Pacific Room

369
Seismic Repair and Rehabilitation
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

369-A
General Provision
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland H

369-C
Frames
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Pryor-Crockett

369-D
Walls
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Dallas Belt #355

369-E
Diaphragms and Foundations
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-The Central #357

369-F
Retrofit
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A

370
Blast and Impact Load Effects
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reunion G

370-TG2
Reauthorization of 370 Primary Document Task Group
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Landmark C

371
Elevated Tanks with Concrete Pedestals
Monday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Baker

372
Tanks Wrapped with Wire or Strand
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

374
Performance-Based Seismic Design of Concrete Buildings
Monday
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
U-Frisco BC

374-B
Guide to Nonlinear Modeling
Sunday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

375
Performance-Based Design of Concrete Buildings for Wind Loads
Monday
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Pryor-Crockett

376
Concrete Structures for Refrigerated Liquefied Gas Containment
Sunday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

377
Performance-Based Structural Integrity & Resilience of Concrete Structures
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Aerial Queen #353

378
Concrete Wind Turbine Towers
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-The Central #357

380
Structural Plain Concrete
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Landmark D

408
Bond and Development of Steel Reinforcement--Joint ACI-ASCE
Sunday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

408-A
Mechanical Reinforcing Bar Anchorages and Splices
Sunday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
H-Moreno A

423
Prestressed Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

435
Deflection of Concrete Building Structures
Monday
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Moreno B

437
Strength Evaluation of Existing Concrete Structures
Monday
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
H-Reverchon A

437-A
Test Database
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Kessler

439
Steel Reinforcement
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Gaston A&B

439-A
Steel Reinforcement-Wire
Sunday
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Moreno A

440
Fiber-Reinforced Polymer Reinforcement
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Landmark D

440-D
Research Development and Applications
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Pegasus Ballroom

440-E
FRP-Prof Education
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Pegasus Ballroom

440-F
FRP-Repair-Strengthening
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Pegasus Ballroom

440-G
FRP-Student
Monday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
U-Frisco BC

440-H
FRP-Reinforced Concrete
Sunday
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Landmark C

440-I
FRP-Prestressed Concrete
Sunday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B

440-J
FRP Stay-in-Place Forms
Sunday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

440-L
FRP-Durability
Sunday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
H-Reunion H







440S
Fiber Reinforced Polymer Repair and Rehabilitation of Concrete Code
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Cumberland H

441
Reinforced Concrete Columns--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman B

444
Structural Health Monitoring
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

445
Shear and Torsion--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

445-A
Shear & Torsion-Strut & Tie
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

445-B
Shear & Torsion-Seismic Shear
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
H-McMillan

445-C
Shear & Torsion-Punching Shear
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Baker

445-TG1
Shear & Torsion-445.3r-23 Task Group
Monday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Cumberland G (HYBRID)

446
Fracture Mechanics of Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Baker

447
Finite Element Analysis of Reinforced Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
H-Reverchon B

506
Shotcreting
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Bryan Beeman B

506-A
Shotcreting-Evaluation
Monday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
U-TX & Pacific Room

506-B
Shotcreting-Fiber-Reinforced
Monday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B

506-C
Shotcreting-Guide
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Dallas Belt #355

506-E
Shotcreting-Specifications
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Dallas Belt #355

506-F
Shotcreting-Underground
Monday
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
H-Moreno A

506-H
Shotcreting-Pools
Sunday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

515
Protective Systems for Concrete
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
U-Frisco A

522
Pervious Concrete
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Landmark C

523
Cellular Concrete
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
H-Sanger A&B

524
Plastering
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland B

533
Precast Panels
Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-The Central #357

543
Concrete Piles
Monday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Bryan Beeman A

544
Fiber-Reinforced Concrete
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Landmark D

544-A
FRC- Production and Applications
Monday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
H-Cumberland J (HYBRID)

544-B
FRC-Education
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

544-C
FRC-Testing
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Cumberland K (HYBRID)

544-D
FRC-Structural Uses
Tuesday
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
U-TX & Pacific Room

544-E
FRC-Emerging Technologies
Monday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

544-F
FRC-Durability
Tuesday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
U-Frisco BC

544-SC
FRC-Steering Committee
Monday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Moreno A

546
Repair of Concrete
Monday
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Reunion F

546-B
Repair-Material Selection Guide
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A

546-C
Repair-Guide
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Reverchon A

548
Polymers and Adhesives for Concrete
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
H-Aerial Queen #353

548-A
Polymers-Overlays
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Kessler

548-B
Polymers-Adhesives
Monday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Bryan Beeman A

548-TG1
Updating Guide for the Use of Polymers in Concrete
Monday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-McMillan

549
Thin Reinforced Cementitious Products and Ferrocement
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cumberland E&F

549-K
FRCM/SRG Material Characteristics
Sunday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland E&F

550
Precast Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

551
Tilt-up Concrete Construction
Sunday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Reunion H

552
Cementitious Grouting
Tuesday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

555
Concrete with Recycled Materials
Monday
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
U-Frisco BC

555-B
Dev of New Tech Rpt on Removal of Hardened Concrete
Monday
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
H-Cumberland C

560
Design and Construction with Insulating Concrete Forms
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U-Frisco BC

562
Evaluation, Repair, and Rehabilitation of Concrete Structures
Sunday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Sanger A&B

562-A
Administration
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Windsor

562-B
Loads
Saturday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
H-Cumberland K

562-C
Reliability-Based Evaluation
Saturday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Cumberland K

562-E
Seismic
Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

562-F
Fire
Saturday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Cumberland L

562-G
Repair Design
Sunday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Landmark C

562-I
Durability
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H-Cumberland C

562-J
Material
Sunday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Kessler

562-L
Quality Requirements
Sunday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
H-Cumberland L (HYBRID)

563
Specifications for Repair of Structural Concrete in Buildings
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Reunion G&H

563-H
Architectural/Precast Concrete
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Dallas Belt #355

563-K
External Reinforcement
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
H-Dallas Belt #355

563-L
Prestressed Concrete
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
H-Magnolia #388

563-M
Polymer Concrete/Overlays
Sunday
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
H-Kessler

563-N
Protection Systems
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:45 PM
H-Cumberland I (HYBRID)

563-P
Corrosion
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Praetorian #385

563-Q
Repair of Post Tensioned Concrete
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
H-Cockrell

564
3-D Printing
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
H-Shawnee Trail A&B #362

564-B
Structural Design and Testing
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:45 PM
H-Moreno B

Industry Meetings  

Upper Level Sponsors

Ash Grove
Baker
Conseal
Controls Group
Euclid Chemical
GCP
Master Builders
PoreShield
PS=0
ACI Northeast Texas Chapter

Please enter this 5 digit unlock code on the web page.