Committee Meeting Schedule

Below you will find the tentative open committee meeting schedule for the Detroit Convention. To view any closed meetings, you must be logged in. All listings are subject to change.

H = Marriott Hotel; GM = GM Learning Center; R = Renaissance Conference Center


Board Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
ACIFdn 014-00 ACI Foundation Wednesday 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Monet
CAC 010-00 Chapter Activities Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-DaVinci
CC 020-00 Convention Committee Tuesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cadillac B
CLC 015-00 Construction Liaison Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM H-Cadillac B
CPC 013-00 Certification Programs Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Nicolet A&B
CSAO 003-00 Committee on Codes & Standards Advocacy & Outreach Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM GM-Training Room 15
EAC 030-00 Educational Activities Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Marquette B
HTC 061-00 Hot Topics Sunday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
IAC 059-00 International Advisory Committee Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Michelangelo
IPAC 062-00 International Project Awards Tuesday 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM H-Duluth B
ITG-10 093-10 ITG-10 Alternative Cementitious Materials Sunday 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM H-Nicolet A
MEMC 065-00 Membership Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 5
PUBC 080-00 Publications Sunday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Duluth A
S801 088-S801 Student Activities Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM H-Greco
S802 088-S802 Teaching Methods & Matls Monday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM H-Michelangelo
S805 088-S805 Collegiate Conc Council-CLGE Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Cabot
S806 088-S806 Young Professional Activities Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM H-Duluth A
SYPAC 088-00 Student & Young Professional Activities Wednesday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM H-Mackinac East
TAC 090-00 Technical Activities Friday 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM H-Cadillac B
TAC 090-00 Technical Activities Saturday 7:00 AM - 6:30 PM H-Cadillac B
TAC-RG1 TAC-RG1 TAC Review Group 1 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Richard A
TAC-RG2 TAC-RG2 TAC Review Group 2 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Richard B
TAC-RG3 TAC-RG3 TAC Review Group 3 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Nicolet A
TCSC 098-00 TAC Construction Standards Committee Wednesday 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM H-Nicolet B
TRRC 092-00 TAC Repair & Rehabilitation Tuesday 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM H-Cadillac B

Educational Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
E 701 E701-00 Materials Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM H-Brule B
E 702 E702-00 Designing Monday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM H-Duluth B
E 703 E703-00 Construction Practices Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Duluth A
E 706 E706-00 Concrete Repair Education Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GM-Training Room 6
E 707 E707-00 Specification Education Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Cadillac B
E 710 E710-00 ACI University Programs Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM GM-Training Room 6

Certification Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
C601 601C-00 New Certification Programs Monday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM GM-Training Room 16
C601-D 601C-0D Decorative Concrete Finisher Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 16
C601-E 601C-0E Concrete Construction Sustainability Assessor Tuesday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM H-Duluth A
C601-F 601C-0F Nondestructive Testing Technician Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 9
C601-G 601C-G0 Self Consolidating Conc Testing Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Monet
C601-H 601C-H0 Cement Testing Wednesday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM H-Renoir
C601-I 601C-I0 Shotcrete Inspector Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM GM-Training Room 15
C601-J 601C-0J Adhesive Anchor Installation Inspector Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM GM-Training Room 16
C610 610C-00 Field Technician Monday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM R-Jefferson
C620 620C-00 Laboratory Technician Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM R-Waterfront
C630 630C-00 Construction Inspector Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM GM-Training Room 6
C631 631C-00 Conc Transportation Const Insp Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cadillac B
C640 640C-00 Craftsman Sunday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Richard A
C650 650C-00 TiltUp Constructor Cert Sunday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
C655 655C-00 Foundation Constructor Certification Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GM-Training Room 14
C660 660C-00 Shotcrete Nozzleman Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Richard B
C670 670C-00 Masonry Technician Certification Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Renoir
C680 680C-00 Adhesive Anchor Installer Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cadillac B
C690 690C-00 Concrete Quality Technical Manager Certification Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Renoir

Technical Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
117 117-00 Tolerances Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Mackinac East
118 118-00 Use of Digital Technology Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM GM-Training Room 5
120 120-00 History Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM R-Jefferson
121 121-00 Quality Assurance Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 6
122 122-00 Energy Efficiency of Conc and Masonry Sys Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 14
123 123-00 Research Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Mackinac East
124 124-00 Aesthetics Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM GM-Training Room 15
130 130-00 Sustainability of Concrete Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cadillac B
130 130-00 Sustainability of Concrete Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Brule A&B
130-G 130-0G Education/Certification Tuesday 8:30 AM - 9:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
131 131-00 Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM R-Jefferson
131 131-00 Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures Saturday 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM H-Nicolet B
132 132-00 Responsibility in Concrete Construction Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Richard A
133 133-00 Disaster Reconnaissance Sunday 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM H-Brule B
201 201-00 Durability Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Cabot
201-D 201-0D Durability-Oversight Committee Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
201-TG1 201-TG1 Aggressive Chemicals Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM GM-Training Room 6
201-TG2 201-TG2 Physical Salt Attack Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM R-Waterfront
201-TG3 201-TG3 Alkali-Aggregate Reactivity Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Nicolet B
201-TG5 201-TG5 Microbially Induced Corrosion of Concrete Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 18
207 207-00 Mass Concrete Monday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Richard A&B
209 209-00 Creep and Shrinkage Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-DaVinci
209-0D 209-0D Numerical Methods and 3D Analyses Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM GM-Training Room 16
209-C 209-0C Models Applicability and Uncertainty Sunday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM GM-Training Room 15
211 211-00 Proportioning Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Richard A&B
211-A 211-0A Proportioning-Editorial Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM GM-Training Room 15
211-I 211-0I Assessing Aggregate Gradation Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 18
211-M 211-0M Aggregate Packing Model Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 17
211-P 211-0P Guide for Selecting Proportions for Pumpable Concrete Monday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM GM-Training Room 18
211-TG1 211-TG1 Proportioning Concrete with Non Clinker Based Cements Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
211-TG2 211-TG2 Developing & Using a Three Point Curve Task Group Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
212 212-00 Chemical Admixtures Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Nicolet B
213 213-00 Lightweight Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM H-Cadillac A
213-TG1 213-TG1 Lightweight - Editorial Task Group Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM GM-Training Room 14
214 214-00 Strength Tests Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Michelangelo
214-0A 214-0A Document Preparation Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM GM-Training Room 17
215 215-00 Fatigue Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Renoir
216 216-00 Fire Resistance Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cadillac B
221 221-00 Aggregates Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:31 PM GM-Training Room 6
221-TG1 221-TG1 Alkali Aggregate Reaction Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM GM-Training Room 18
222 222-00 Corrosion Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM R-Waterfront
223 223-00 Shrinkage-Compensating Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Greco
224 224-00 Cracking Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Renoir
225 225-00 Hydraulic Cements Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Nicolet A
228 228-00 Nondestructive Testing Sunday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Mackinac West
228-B 228-0B Visual Inspection Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 17
229 229-00 Controlled Low-Strength Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Michelangelo
230 230-00 Soil Cement Tuesday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GM-Training Room 14
231 231-00 Early Age Monday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM H-Duluth B
232 232-00 Fly Ash in Concrete Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Greco
233 233-00 Ground Slag Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cabot
234 234-00 Silica Fume Tuesday 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM GM-Training Room 12
236 236-00 Material Science Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Columbus
236-TG1 236-TG1 Advanced Analysis Techniques for Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Mackinac East
237 237-00 Self-Consolidating Monday 8:15 AM - 12:15 PM H-Cartier
238 238-00 Workability of Fresh Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Renoir
238-A 238-0A Student Workability Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 13
239 239-00 Ultra-High Performance Concrete Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Mackinac East
239-A 239-0A Emerging Technology Report Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Monet
239-C 239-0C Structural Design on UHPC Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Raphael
239-D 239-0D Materials & Methods of Construction with UHPC Monday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM H-Cadillac B
240 240-00 Natural Pozzolans Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-LaSalle A
240-TG1 240-TG1 Test Methods and Testing of Natural Pozzolans Task Group Monday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM H-Greco
241 241-00 Nanotechnology of Concrete Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Cadillac A
241-A 241-0A The Application and Implementation of Nano-Engineered Concrete Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Brule A&B
301 301-00 Specifications Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Brule A&B
301 301-00 Specifications Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cabot
301 301-00 Specifications Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM R-Jefferson
301-A 301-0A Gen Req, Definitions, and Tolerances - Section 1 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GM-Training Room 15
301-B 301-0B Formwork and Formwork Accessories - Section 2 Saturday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM H-Brule A&B
301-C 301-0C Reinforcement and Reinforcement Supports - Section 3 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 9
301-D 301-0D Concrete Mixtures - Section 4 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM R-Beaubien
301-E 301-0E Handling, Placing, and Constructing - Section 5 Saturday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Brule A&B
301-F 301-0F Architectural Concrete - Section 6 Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Brule B
301-G 301-0G Lightweight Concrete - Section 7 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM GM-Training Room 14
301-H 301-0H Mass Concrete - Section 8 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 10
301-I 301-0I Post-Tensioned Concrete - Section 9 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GM-Training Room 10
301-J 301-0J Shrinkage Compensating Concrete - Section 10 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GM-Training Room 13
301-K 301-0K Industrial Floor Slabs - Section 11 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 13
301-L 301-0L Tilt-Up Construction - Section 12 Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM H-Nicolet B
301-M 301-0M Precast Structural Concrete - Section 13 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM GM-Training Room 17
301-N 301-0N Precast Architectural Concrete - Section 14 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 15
301-SC 301-SC Steering Committee Saturday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Brule A&B
302 302-00 Construction of Floors Monday 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Cabot
303 303-00 Architectural CIP Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Duluth A
304 304-00 Measuring Mixing Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Renoir
305 305-00 Hot Weather Sunday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cadillac A
306 306-00 Cold Weather Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 6
307 307-00 Chimneys Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 17
308 308-00 Curing Wednesday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Michelangelo
308-A 308-0A Curing-Guide Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Michelangelo
308-B 308-0B Curing-Specifications Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM GM-Training Room 5
309 309-00 Consolidation Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM GM-Training Room 15
310 310-00 Decorative Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM R-Waterfront
310-308-TG2 310-308-TG2 Curing Decorative Concrete Joint Task Group Sunday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM R-Waterfront
310-J 310-0J Polished Finishes Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM R-Jefferson
311 311-00 Inspection Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM GM-Training Room 9
313 313-00 Bins and Silos Monday 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 5
314 314-00 Simplified Design of Conc Bldgs Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Richard A
315 315-00 Detailing Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Greco
318 318-00 Building Code Wednesday 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM H-Cabot
318-1N 318-1N Nonlinear Dynamic Analysis Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Brule A
318-A 318-0A General, Concrete, and Construction Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM GM-Training Room 6
318-B 318-0B Anchorage and Reinforcement Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Mackinac West
318-B 318-0B Anchorage and Reinforcement Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM R-Waterfront
318-C 318-0C Safety, Serviceability, and Analysis Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Cadillac A
318-D 318-0D Members Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Richard B
318-E 318-0E Section and Member Strength Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM R-Beaubien
318-E 318-0E Section and Member Strength Tuesday 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Richard B
318-F 318-0F Foundations Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM R-Beaubien
318-G 318-0G Precast and Prestressed Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Greco
318-H 318-0H Seismic Provisions Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Mackinac West
318-J 318-0J Joints and Connections Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Marquette B
318-L 318-0L International Liaison Monday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM H-Duluth B
318-R 318-0R High Strength Reinforcement Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM H-Joliet B
318-S 318-0S Spanish Translation Monday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Nicolet A
325 325-00 Pavements Tuesday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Brule A&B
325-A 325-0A Pavements-Design Tuesday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM GM-Training Room 13
325-C 325-0C Pavements-Prestressed and Precast Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM GM-Training Room 10
325-E 325-0E Accelerated Paving Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM GM-Training Room 17
327 327-00 Roller-Compacted Conc Pavements Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM GM-Training Room 12
329 329-00 Performance Criteria for Ready Mixed Concrete Wednesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Mackinac East
330 330-00 Parking Lots & Site Paving Wednesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Mackinac West
332 332-00 Residential Tuesday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-LaSalle A&B
332-B 332-0B Residential Concrete Materials and Placement Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Brule B
332-D 332-0D Residential Concrete-Footings & Foundation Walls Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 16
332-E 332-0E Residential Concrete-Above Grade Walls Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Mackinac East
332-F 332-0F Residential Concrete-Slabs Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM H-Monet
334 334-00 Shells Monday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM R-Waterfront
336 336-00 Footings Sunday 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM H-Raphael
341 341-00 Earthquake Resistant Bridges Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cadillac B
341-A 341-0A Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Columns Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM GM-Training Room 14
341-B 341-0B Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Pier Walls Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 14
341-C 341-0C Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Retrofit Sunday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM GM-Training Room 14
341-D 341-0D Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Performance-Based Seismic Design Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 14
342 342-00 Bridge Evaluation Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Nicolet A
343 343-00 Bridge Design Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Greco
343-G 343-0G Editorial Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM GM-Training Room 5
345 345-00 Bridge Construction/Maint Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM H-Duluth A
347 347-00 Formwork Sunday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Michelangelo
347 347-00 Formwork Saturday 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM H-LaSalle A
348 348-00 Structural Reliability and Safety Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM GM-Training Room 15
349 349-00 Nuclear Structures Tuesday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Columbus
349-359-370 349-359-370 Joint Committee Task Group Tuesday 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Richard A
349-A 349-0A Nuclear Structures-Materials Monday 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM H-Richard A&B
349-B 349-0B Nuclear Structures-Design Monday 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM H- Richard A&B
349-C 349-0C Nuclear Structures-Anchorage Monday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-LaSalle B
350 350-00 Environmental Structures Wednesday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM H-Cartier
350 350-00 Environmental Structures Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Cartier
350-A 350-0A General and Concrete Tuesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Duluth A
350-B 350-0B Durability Monday 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM GM-Training Room 10
350-C 350-0C Reinforcement and Development Sunday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 5
350-D 350-0D Structural Monday 8:30 AM - 6:30 PM H-Cadillac A
350-E 350-0E Precast - Prestress Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 9
350-F 350-0F Seismic Provisions Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 13
350-G 350-0G Tightness Testing Monday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM GM-Training Room 18
350-H 350-0H Editorial Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM GM-Training Room 18
350-J 350-0J Education Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
350-K 350-0K Hazardous Materials Monday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM GM- Training Room 18
350-L 350-0L Specification Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
350-SC 350-SC Steering Sunday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GM-Training Room 5
351 351-00 Equipment Foundations Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM R-Waterfront
351-C 351-0C Equipment Foundations - Dynamic Foundations Monday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM H-Brule A&B
352 352-00 Joints Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Michelangelo
352-TG1 352-TG1 Slab-Column Joints & Connections Monday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM GM-Training Room 12
352-TG2 352-TG2 Beam-Column Joints & Connections Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 12
355 355-00 Anchorage Sunday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Mackinac West
357 357-00 Offshore & Marine Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 5
357 357-00 Offshore & Marine Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Monet
357 357-00 Offshore & Marine Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Richard A
359 359-00 Nuclear Reactors Wednesday 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Brule A&B
359-A 359-0A Working Group on Design Tuesday 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM H- Richard A
359-B 359-0B Working Group on Materials, Fabrication & Examination Tuesday 7:00 AM - 12:30 PM H-Richard A
359-C 359-0C Working Group on Modernization Wednesday 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM H-Brule A&B
360 360-00 Slabs on Ground Monday 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM H-Cabot
360 360-00 Slabs on Ground Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM R-Waterfront
362 362-00 Parking Structures Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Renoir
362-A 362-0A Updating Guide to Struct Maint of Pkg Struct Doc Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM GM-Training Room 13
363 363-00 High Strength Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Nicolet B
363-A 363-0A High Strength Lightweight Concrete Tuesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 17
364 364-00 Rehabilitation Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-LaSalle A
364-A 364-0A Editorial Subcommittee Monday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 16
364-TG1 364-TG1 Rehabilitation Guide Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM GM-Training Room 17
365 365-00 Service Life Monday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Renoir
369 369-00 Seismic Rehab Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-LaSalle B
369 369-00 Seismic Rehab Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Duluth B
369 369-00 Seismic Rehab Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Duluth B
369-A 369-0A General Provision Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Renoir
369-B 369-0B Materials Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Marquette B
369-C 369-0C Frames Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM H-Mackinac East
369-D 369-0D Walls Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Monet
369-E 369-0E Diaphragms and Foundations Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM GM-Training Room 10
369-F 369-0F Retrofit Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Marquette B
370 370-00 Blast and Impact Load Effects Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Richard B
371 371-00 Elevated Tanks with Conc Pedestals Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 14
372 372-00 Tanks Wrapped with Wire or Strand Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 16
374 374-00 Performance Based Seismic Monday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM H-Mackinac East
375 375-00 Wind Loads Monday 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM H-Mackinac East
376 376-00 Conc Struct for Refrigerated RLG Cntmnt Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM R-Beaubien
376-01 376-01 Steering Subcommittee Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM GM-Training Room 12
376-0A 376-0A Code, Education & Publication Subcommittee Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM GM-Training Room 13
376-0B 376-0B Materials Subcommittee Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 12
376-0C 376-0C Analysis Subcommittee Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 12
376-0D 376-0D Design & Construction Subcommittee Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GM-Training Room 13
377 377-00 Performance-Based Structural Integrity & Resilience of Concrete Structure Monday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM GM-Training Room 6
408 408-00 Bond and Development of Steel Reinforcement--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM R-Jefferson
408-A 408-0A Mechanical Reinforcing Bar Anchorages and Splices Sunday 8:00 AM - 8:30 PM R-Jefferson
408-A 408-0A Mechanical Reinforcing Bar Anchorages and Splices Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Richard B
421 421-00 Slabs Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Greco
423 423-00 Prestressed Monday 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Mackinac West
423-445 423-445 Adhoc Grp on Shear in Prestress Conc Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM GM-Training Room 5
423-C 423-0C Corrosion and Repair of Grouted Multistrand and Bar Tendon Systems Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Monet
423-F 423-0F Sustainable Prestressed Concrete Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 10
423-G 423-0G Specification for Unbonded Single-Strand Tendon Materials Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM GM-Training Room 6
423-TG1 423-TG1 Unbonded Tendons Task Group Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 18
423-TG2 423-TG2 Anchorage Zone Task Group Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM GM-Training Room 18
435 435-00 Deflection Monday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM GM-Training Room 9
437 437-00 Strength Evaluation Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM H-Duluth B
439 439-00 Steel Reinforcement Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Nicolet B
439-A 439-0A Steel Reinforcement-Wire Sunday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 14
440 440-00 Fiber-Reinforced Polymer Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Columbus
440-F 440-0F FRP-Repair-Strengthening Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Brule A&B
440-H 440-0H FRP-Reinforced Concrete Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cartier
440-H 440-0H FRP-Reinforced Concrete Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM H-Brule A&B
440-I 440-0I FRP-Prestressed Concrete Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cartier
440-K 440-0K FRP-Material Characteristics Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Brule A&B
440-M 440-0M FRP-Repair of Masonry Str Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM H-Cartier
440-TG3 440-TG3 Anchorage Task Group Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM H-Cadillac B
441 441-00 Columns Monday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM H-LaSalle B
441-B 441-0B Lateral Reinforcement Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM GM-Training Room 15
444 444-00 Structural Health Monitoring and Instrumentation Tuesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GM-Training Room 15
445 445-00 Shear and Torsion Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM H-Mackinac West
445-0E 445-0E Shear & Torsion-Torsion Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM R-Beaubien
445-A 445-0A Shear & Torsion-Strut & Tie Sunday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM R-Beaubien
445-B 445-0B Shear & Torsion-Seismic Shear Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 17
445-C 445-0C Shear & Torsion-Punching Shear Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GM-Training Room 6
445-D 445-0D Shear & Torsion-Shear Databases Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM R-Beaubien
446 446-00 Fracture Mechanics of Concrete Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-LaSalle A
447 447-00 Finite Element Analysis Monday 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM H-Nicolet B
506 506-00 Shotcreting Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-LaSalle A&B
506-A 506-0A Shotcreting-Evaluation Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM GM-Training Room 10
506-B 506-0B Shotcreting-Fiber-Reinforced Monday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM GM-Training Room 10
506-C 506-0C Shotcreting-Guide Monday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM GM- Training Room 12
506-E 506-0E Shotcreting-Specifications Monday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 12
506-F 506-0F Shotcreting-Underground Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 10
506-HH 506-0H Shotcreting-Pools Sunday 2:00 PM - 3:01 PM GM-Training Room 15
515 515-00 Protective Systems Tuesday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM GM-Training Room 9
522 522-00 Pervious Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Brule A&B
523 523-00 Cellular Concrete Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Duluth B
524 524-00 Plastering Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-DaVinci
526 526-00 Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Tuesday 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM H-Duluth B
526 526-00 Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM GM-Training Room 13
533 533-00 Precast Panels Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM GM-Training Room 17
543 543-00 Piles Monday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM GM-Training Room 14
544 544-00 Fiber-Reinforced Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM H-Mackinac East
544-A 544-0A FRC-Education Production Application Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Michelangelo
544-C 544-0C FRC-Testing Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Mackinac East
544-D 544-0D FRC-Structural Uses Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM GM-Training Room 5
544-E 544-0E FRC-Mechanical Properties Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM GM-Training Room 17
544-F 544-0F FRC-Durability Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM H-Renoir
544-SC 544-SC FRC-Steering Committee Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM H-Cadillac B
546 546-00 Repair Monday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM R-Waterfront
546-D 546-0D Packaged Repair Materials Monday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM R-Waterfront
546-E 546-0E Corrosion Studies Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM H-Cadillac A
548 548-00 Polymers & Adhesives for Concrete Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM H-Nicolet A&B
548-A 548-0A Polymers-Overlays Monday 8:15 AM - 11:00 AM H-Nicolet A
548-B 548-0B Polymers-Adhesives Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM GM-Training Room 12
549 549-00 Thin Reinforced Cementitious Sunday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Cadillac B
549-L 549-0L Liaison Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM R-Waterfront
550 550-00 Precast Structures Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Nicolet A
551 551-00 Tilt-up Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM H-Mackinac East
552 552-00 Cementitious Grouting Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM GM-Training Room 9
552-TG1 552-TG1 Additive Manufacturing Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Michelangelo
555 555-00 Concrete with Recycled Materials Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM H-Nicolet B
560 560-00 Dsgn & Const w/Insulating Conc Forms Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM H-Monet
562 562-00 Evaluation Repair & Rehabilitation Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM R-Jefferson
562-A 562-0A General Saturday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM H-Cadillac A
562-B 562-0B Loads Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GM-Training Room 16
562-C 562-0C Evaluation Saturday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Cadillac A
562-C 562-0C Evaluation Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM H-Cadillac A
562-D 562-0D Design Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM H-Cadillac A
562-E 562-0E Coordination Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM GM-Training Room 6
562-F 562-0F Durability Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM H-Nicolet B
563 563-00 Specs Repair of Struct Conc in Bldgs Tuesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM H-Duluth B
CAC-TG3 010-TG3 CAC International Conferences Task Group Wednesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Nicolet B
IC-Conf 059-03 Intl Conferences/Conventions Monday 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM H-Duluth B
Intl-Cert 013-01 International Certification Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM H-Nicolet A

Industry Meetings  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
CRC CRC0-00 Concrete Research Council Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM H-Joliet B
TTAG SDC-06 SDC Techn Transfer Advisory Grp (TTAG) Tuesday 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM H-Nicolet A&B