Committee Meeting Schedule

All committee meeting times are listed in Eastern Daylight Time: EDT (UTC-4). 

 

M=Main Reception Building; C=Convention Center

Change the Time Zone by selecting from the list below:


Board Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
ACIFdn ACI Foundation's Board of Trustees Wednesday 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM C-Antigua 4
BOD Board of Direction Thursday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-Martinique 2
CAC Chapter Activities Committee Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Curacao 8
CIC00 Concrete Innovation Council Monday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Curacao 3
CLC Construction Liaison Committee Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM C-Boca VIII
CPC Certification Programs Committee Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Grand Sierra G
CSAO Committee on Codes and Standards Advocacy and Outreach Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM C-Curacao 1
EAC Educational Activities Committee Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM C-Boca VI
IAC International Advisory Committee Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM C-Boca VIII
IC-Conf Intl Conferences/Conventions Monday 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM C-Regents Boardroom
Intl-Cert International Certification Sunday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM C-Bonaire 1
IPAC International Project Awards Committee Wednesday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Boca VIII
MEMC Membership Committee Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Curacao 4
S801 Student Competitions Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM C-Curacao 7
S802 Teaching Methods and Educational Materials Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM C-Bonaire 2
S806 Young Professional Activities Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM M-Martinique 2
SYPAC Student and Young Professional Activities Committee Wednesday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM C-Boca VII
TAC Technical Activities Committee Saturday 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Antigua 4
TCSC TAC Construction Standards Committee Wednesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM C-Boca V
TRRC TAC Repair and Rehabilitation Committee Tuesday 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM C-Bonaire 5
YOUNG ACI Young Member Award for Professional Achievement Sunday 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM M-Barbados I

Educational Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
E701 Materials for Concrete Construction Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM C-Antigua 4
E702 Designing Concrete Structures Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Grand Sierra G
E703 Concrete Construction Practices Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM M-Barbados I
E706 Concrete Repair Education Sunday 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM C-Grand Sierra F
E710 ACI University Programs Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM M-Cayman I
E905 Training Programs Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-Barbados I
HTC Hot Topics Committee Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Curacao 4

Certification Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
C601-E Concrete Construction Sustainability Assessor Tuesday 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM C-Regents Boardroom
C610 Field Technician Certification Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-Martinique 2
C620 Laboratory Technician Certification Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM C-Caribbean II
C621 Cement Tester Certification Wednesday 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM C-Antigua 3
C630 Construction Inspector Certification Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM C-Boca VI
C631 Concrete Transportation Construction Inspector Certification Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-Cayman I
C640 Craftsman Certification Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM C-Antigua 3
C641 Decorative Concrete Finisher Certification Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM M-Sierra Boardroom
C650 Tilt-up Constructor Certification Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM C-Curacao 7
C655 Foundation Constructor Certification Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM C-Boca V
C660 Shotcrete Nozzleman Certification Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Hibiscus
C661 Shotcrete Inspector Certification Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM C-Grand Sierra H
C670 Masonry Technician Certification Monday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM C-Bonaire 4
C680 Adhesive Anchor Installer Certification--Joint CRSI Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM C-Curacao 5

Technical Committees  

Committee Code Committee Name Day Time Room
117 Tolerances--Joint ACI-ASCC Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Grand Sierra H
117-A Editorial and General Requirements Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Antigua 4
117-F Cast In Place Floors Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Regents Boardroom
117-L Laser Scanner Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM C-Bonaire 4
117-N Tolerance Data Monday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM C-Curacao 6
117-O Definition and Application of Minimum Local Areas Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM C-Regents Boardroom
120 History of Concrete Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM C-Grand Sierra I
121 Quality Assurance Systems for Concrete Monday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM M-Cayman II
122 Energy Efficiency of Concrete and Masonry Systems--Joint ACI-TMS Monday 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM C-Curacao 4
123 Research and Current Developments Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM C-Boca VII
124 Concrete Aesthetics Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM C-Antigua 3
130 Sustainability of Concrete Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Boca V
130-A Materials Monday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM C-Antigua 4
130-H Climate Change Impacts on the Sustainability of Concrete Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Antigua 3
131 Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures Saturday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Antigua 3
131 Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Boca VII
132 Responsibility in Concrete Construction Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Antigua 4
133 Disaster Reconnaissance Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Bonaire 4
134 Concrete Constructablilty Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
201 Durability of Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Caribbean III
201-D Steering Subcommittee Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM C-Regents Boardroom
201-H Aggregate Reactions Sunday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Antigua 3
201-I Corrosion of Metals in Concrete Monday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Bonaire 1
201-J Chemical Attack on Concrete Sunday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM C-Curacao 5
201-TG5 Microbially Induced Corrosion of Concrete Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-Barbados II
207 Mass Concrete Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM C-Grand Sierra G
209 Creep and Shrinkage in Concrete Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Bonaire 5
209-C Models Applicability and Uncertainty Sunday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM M-Barbados I
209-D Numerical Methods and 3D Analyses Sunday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM M-Barbados I
209-E Experimental Methods and Monitoring Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Curacao 6
211 Proportioning Concrete Mixtures Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
211-A Proportioning-Editorial Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-Sierra Boardroom
211-F Proportioning-Submittal Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM M-Sierra Boardroom
211-M Aggregate Packing Model Monday 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM M-Barbados I
211-TG2 Developing & Using a Three Point Curve Task Group Tuesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-Sierra Boardroom
212 Chemical Admixtures Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
213 Lightweight Aggregate and Concrete Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM C-Boca VI
213-TG1 Lightweight - Editorial Task Group Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM C-Curacao 3
214 Evaluation of Results of Tests Used to Determine the Strength of Concrete Monday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM C-Bonaire 1
214-A Document Preparation Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM C-Regents Boardroom
215 Fatigue of Concrete Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM C-Bonaire 4
216 Fire Resistance and Fire Protection of Structures--Joint ACI-TMS Monday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Hibiscus
216-TG1 Rational Design Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
221 Aggregates Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM C-Grand Sierra I
222 Corrosion of Metals in Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Caribbean III
223 Shrinkage-Compensating Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Curacao 2
224 Cracking Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM C-Curacao 5
225 Hydraulic Cements Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Curacao 2
228 Nondestructive Testing of Concrete Sunday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM C-Caribbean II
228-B Visual Condition Survey of Concrete Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM C-Curacao 4
229 Controlled Low-Strength Materials Tuesday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM M-Barbados I
230 Soil Cement Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM C-Grand Sierra I
231 Properties of Concrete at Early Age Monday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM C-Bonaire 1
232 Fly Ash and Bottom Ash in Concrete Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Boca VII
233 Ground Slag in Concrete Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Bonaire 8
234 Silica Fume in Concrete Monday 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM C-Caribbean IV
236 Material Science of Concrete Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM C-Caribbean IV
237 Self-Consolidating Concrete Monday 8:15 AM - 12:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
238 Workability of Fresh Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Curacao 4
238-A Student Workability Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM C-Bonaire 5
239 Ultra-High Performance Concrete Monday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM C-Grand Sierra E
239-C Structural Design on UHPC Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM C-Bonaire 2
239-D Materials & Methods of Construction with UHPC Monday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM C-Bonaire 6
239-E Educational Outreach Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM C-Boca VII
240 Natural Pozzolans Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM M-Martinique 2
241 Nanotechnology of Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Boca VII
241-A The Application and Implementation of Nano-Engineered Concrete Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM M-Martinique 2
241-SC Steering Committee Sunday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-Cayman II
241-TG1 Dispersion of Nanoparticles In Concrete Materials TG1 Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM C-Boca VI
241-TG2 Nanoscale Fiber Reinforced Concrete Task Group Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Caribbean III
242 Alternative Cements Tuesday 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM C-Boca V
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Caribbean II
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Sunday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
301 Specifications for Structural Concrete Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Grand Sierra H
301-A General Requirements - Section 1 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM M-Sierra Boardroom
301-B Formwork and Formwork Accessories - Section 2 Saturday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM C-Antigua 3
301-C Reinforcement and Reinforcement Supports - Section 3 Saturday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM C-Boca V
301-D Concrete Mixtures - Section 4 Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM C-Regents Boardroom
301-E Handling, Placing, and Constructing - Section 5 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM M-Cayman II
301-F Architectural Concrete - Section 6 Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM C-Antigua 4
301-G Lightweight Concrete - Section 7 Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Bonaire 5
301-H Mass Concrete - Section 8 Sunday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM M-Sierra Boardroom
301-I Post-Tensioned Concrete - Section 9 Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM C-Bonaire 3
301-J Shrinkage Compensating Concrete - Section 10 Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM C-Antigua 3
301-K Industrial Floor Slabs - Section 11 Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM C-Bonaire 4
301-L Tilt-Up Construction - Section 12 Sunday 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM C-Grand Sierra I
301-M Precast Structural Concrete - Section 13 Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM M-Cayman I
301-N Precast Architectural Concrete - Section 14 Sunday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM M-Cayman I
301-SC Steering Committee Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM C-Boca VII
302 Construction of Concrete Floors Monday 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM C-Caribbean III
303 Architectural Cast-in-Place Concrete Monday 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM C-Bonaire 4
304 Measuring, Mixing, Transporting, and Placing Concrete Monday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM C-Grand Sierra H
304-F Measuring/Mixing-Volumetric Monday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-Sierra Boardroom
305 Hot Weather Concreting Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Grand Sierra G
306 Cold Weather Concreting Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM C-Boca VII
307 Concrete Chimneys Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Curacao 3
308 Curing Concrete Wednesday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM C-Grand Sierra G
308-A Curing-Guide Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Grand Sierra G
308-B Curing-Specifications Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM C-Boca V
309 Consolidation of Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Bonaire 8
310 Decorative Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCC Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Bonaire 5
310-J Polished Finishes Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Caribbean II
310/308-TG2 Curing Decorative Concrete Joint Task Group Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Grand Sierra F
311 Inspection of Concrete Tuesday 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM C-Bonaire 6
313 Concrete Bins and Silos Monday 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM C-Bonaire 3
314 Simplified Design of Concrete Buildings Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM C-Grand Sierra H
315 Details of Concrete Reinforcement--Joint ACI-CRSI Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Curacao 8
318 Structural Concrete Building Code Wednesday 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM C-Caribbean III
318-1R Resolution of Anchorage and Development Provisions Sunday 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Bonaire 7
318-A General, Concrete, and Construction Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM C-Antigua 3
318-B Anchorage and Reinforcement Monday 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM C-Boca VI
318-B Anchorage and Reinforcement Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM C-Antigua 4
318-C Safety, Serviceability, and Analysis Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM C-Bonaire 1
318-D Members Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM C-Antigua 4
318-E Section and Member Strength Tuesday 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM C-Bonaire 2
318-F Foundations Tuesday 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM C-Bonaire 3
318-H Seismic Provisions Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM C-Bonaire 1
318-J Joints and Connections Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM C-Bonaire 2
318-L International Liaison Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM C-Antigua 4
318-N Sustainability Monday 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM C-Bonaire 6
318-P Precast and Prestressed Concrete Tuesday 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM C-Bonaire 3
318-S Spanish Translation Monday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM C-Curacao 1
318-T Post-tensioned Concrete Tuesday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM C-Bonaire 4
318-W Wind Provisions Monday 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM M-Cayman II
319 Precast Structural Concrete Code--Joint ACI-PCI Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Curacao 5
320 Post-Tensioned Structural Concrete Code Sunday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Bonaire 5
321 Concrete Durability Code Wednesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Grand Sierra G
322 Concrete Pool and Watershape Code Saturday 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM C-Caribbean III
325 Concrete Pavements Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Grand Sierra H
325-A Pavements-Design Tuesday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Bonaire 5
325-C Pavements-Prestressed and Precast Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
325-F Concrete Pavement Overlays Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Curacao 3
327 Roller-Compacted Concrete Pavements Tuesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM M-Martinique 2
329 Performance Criteria for Ready Mixed Concrete Wednesday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Boca VI
330 Concrete Parking Lots and Site Paving Wednesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Hibiscus
332 Residential Concrete Work Tuesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Grand Sierra I
332-B Residential Concrete Materials & Concrete Requirements Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM C-Grand Sierra F
332-D Residential Concrete-Footings & Foundation Walls Tuesday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM C-Caribbean II
332-E Residential Concrete-Above Grade Walls Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Bonaire 6
332-F Residential Concrete-Slabs Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM C-Grand Sierra H
334 Concrete Shell Design and Construction--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM C-Boca V
336 Footings, Mats and Drilled Piers Sunday 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM C-Bonaire 1
341 Earthquake-Resistant Concrete Bridges Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-Martinique 2
341-A Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Columns Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM C-Bonaire 5
341-C Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Retrofit Sunday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM C-Bonaire 3
341-D Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Performance-Based Seismic Design Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM C-Grand Sierra I
342 Evaluation of Concrete Bridges and Bridge Elements Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM C-Boca VI
343 Concrete Bridge Design--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Antigua 3
343-B Bridge Deck Design Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Bonaire 7
343-D Loads Monday 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM M-Sierra Boardroom
345 Bridge Construction and Preservation Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM C-Curacao 1
347 Formwork for Concrete Saturday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Boca VI
347 Formwork for Concrete Sunday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-Martinique 2
347-TG1 Void Form Methods Task Group Sunday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM M-Sierra Boardroom
348 Structural Reliability and Safety Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM C-Curacao 1
349 Concrete Nuclear Structures Tuesday 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM C-Caribbean II
349-A Nuclear Structures-Materials Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Grand Sierra G
349-B Nuclear Structures-Design Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Grand Sierra G
349-C Nuclear Structures-Anchorage Monday 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Grand Sierra H
349/359/370 ACI 349 and ACI 359 and ACI 370 Joint Committee Task Group Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM C-Bonaire 7
350 Environmental Engineering Concrete Structures Wednesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
350-D Design Considerations Sunday 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM C-Bonaire 6
350-G Tightness Testing Monday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Barbados II
350-H Editorial Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM M-Barbados I
350-J Education Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM M-Barbados I
350-K Containment of Hazardous Materials Monday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-Barbados II
350-L Specification Tuesday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM C-Hibiscus
350-SC Steering Sunday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM C-Bonaire 3
350C Environmental Engineering Concrete Structure Code Wednesday 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Antigua 3
350C-A Safety, Strength & Serviceability Monday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM C-Bonaire 8
350C-B Members, Joints & Anchors Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM C-Bonaire 1
350C-C Materials and Durability Monday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Bonaire 2
350C-D Code Editorial Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Barbados I
350C-F Seismic Tuesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Curacao 5
351 Foundations for Equipment and Machinery Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Curacao 4
351-A Foundations for Static Equipment” Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM C-Boca VII
351-B Grouting between Foundations & Equipments Bases Tuesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-Cayman I
351-C Equipment Foundations - Dynamic Foundations Monday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM C-Curacao 8
352 Joints and Connections in Monolithic Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Curacao 6
352-TG1 Slab-Column Joints & Connections Monday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM C-Hibiscus
352-TG2 Beam-Column Joints & Connections Monday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM M-Barbados I
355 Anchorage to Concrete Sunday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Boca VIII
355-TG4 Crack Movement Test Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM M-Cayman I
357 Offshore and Marine Concrete Structures Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Curacao 2
357-TG2 ACI 357.2R-10 Revision Monday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM M-Sierra Boardroom
360 Design of Slabs on Ground Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Caribbean III
362 Parking Structures Monday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM C-Caribbean II
362-A Updating Guide For Struct Maint of Parking Structures Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Bonaire 3
363 High-Strength Concrete Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM C-Grand Sierra H
364 Rehabilitation Monday 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM C-Boca VII
364-A Editorial Subcommittee Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM M-Barbados II
364-C TechNote Subcommittee Monday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Barbados II
364-TG2 Guide to Rehabilitation of Historic Concrete Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Boca VIII
365 Service Life Prediction Monday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Grand Sierra I
369 Seismic Repair and Rehabilitation Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Hibiscus
369-A General Provision Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Bonaire 7
369-C Frames Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Curacao 7
369-D Walls Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Bonaire 8
369-F Retrofit Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Hibiscus
370 Blast and Impact Load Effects Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Grand Sierra I
370-TG2 Reauthorization of 370 Primary Document Task Group Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Caribbean III
371 Elevated Tanks with Concrete Pedestals Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Regents Boardroom
372 Tanks Wrapped with Wire or Strand Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Boca VII
374 Performance-Based Seismic Design of Concrete Buildings Monday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM C-Caribbean II
374-B Guide to Nonlinear Modeling Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM C-Caribbean III
375 Performance-Based Design of Concrete Buildings for Wind Loads Monday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM C-Bonaire 5
376 Concrete Structures for Refrigerated Liquefied Gas Containment Sunday 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM M-Barbados I
376-A Code, Education & Publication Subcommittee Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Bonaire 6
377 Performance-Based Structural Integrity & Resilience of Concrete Structures Monday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM C-Bonaire 7
378 Concrete Wind Turbine Towers Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM M-Cayman II
380 Structural Plain Concrete Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Martinique 2
408 Bond and Development of Steel Reinforcement--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM C-Grand Sierra G
408-A Mechanical Reinforcing Bar Anchorages and Splices Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM C-Curacao 2
421 Design of Reinforced Concrete Slabs--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM C-Boca V
423 Prestressed Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM C-Boca V
423-G Specification for Unbonded Single-Strand Tendon Materials Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Bonaire 7
435 Deflection of Concrete Building Structures Monday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Bonaire 6
437 Strength Evaluation of Existing Concrete Structures Monday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM C-Boca VI
437-A Test Database Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM M-Cayman I
439 Steel Reinforcement Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM C-Boca VI
439-A Steel Reinforcement-Wire Sunday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM C-Regents Boardroom
440 Fiber-Reinforced Polymer Reinforcement Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-Martinique 2
440-F FRP-Repair-Strengthening Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Caribbean I
440-H FRP-Reinforced Concrete Sunday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM C-Boca V
440-H FRP-Reinforced Concrete Monday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Boca VII
440-I FRP-Prestressed Concrete Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM C-Grand Sierra H
440-J FRP Stay-in-Place Forms Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM C-Boca V
440-K FRP-Material Characteristics Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Boca VII
440-M FRP-Repair of Masonry Str Monday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM C-Grand Sierra G
440S Fiber Reinforced Polymer Repair and Rehabilitation of Concrete Code Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Bonaire 7
441 Reinforced Concrete Columns--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM C-Grand Sierra I
444 Structural Health Monitoring Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Grand Sierra F
445 Shear and Torsion--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM C-Boca VIII
445-A Shear & Torsion-Strut & Tie Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Curacao 2
445-B Shear & Torsion-Seismic Shear Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Bonaire 2
445-C Shear & Torsion-Punching Shear Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM C-Grand Sierra G
446 Fracture Mechanics of Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM C-Curacao 8
447 Finite Element Analysis of Reinforced Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Monday 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM C-Curacao 3
506 Shotcreting Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM C-Grand Sierra G
506-A Shotcreting-Evaluation Monday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM C-Grand Sierra I
506-B Shotcreting-Fiber-Reinforced Monday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM C-Curacao 6
506-C Shotcreting-Guide Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM C-Boca VIII
506-E Shotcreting-Specifications Monday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Boca VIII
506-F Shotcreting-Underground Monday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM C-Bonaire 8
506-H Shotcreting-Pools Sunday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM C-Antigua 3
515 Protective Systems for Concrete Tuesday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Bonaire 8
522 Pervious Concrete Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Antigua 3
523 Cellular Concrete Tuesday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM M-Barbados I
524 Plastering Monday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM C-Curacao 4
533 Precast Panels Monday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM C-Grand Sierra H
543 Concrete Piles Monday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM C-Curacao 2
544 Fiber-Reinforced Concrete Tuesday 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM M-Martinique 2
544-A FRC- Production and Applications Monday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
544-B FRC-Education Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Curacao 6
544-C FRC-Testing Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM C-Boca VII
544-D FRC-Structural Uses Tuesday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM C-Grand Sierra G
544-E FRC-Mechanical Properties Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM C-Boca VI
544-F FRC-Durability Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM C-Curacao 5
544-SC FRC-Steering Committee Monday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM M-Sierra Boardroom
546 Repair of Concrete Monday 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM C-Caribbean I
546-B Repair-Material Selection Guide Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Grand Sierra I
546-C Repair-Guide Sunday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Bonaire 1
546-TG1 Statistical Assessment for Conc Repair Task Group Monday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Antigua 3
548 Polymers and Adhesives for Concrete Tuesday 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM C-Curacao 1
548-A Polymers-Overlays Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-Cayman I
548-B Polymers-Adhesives Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Curacao 7
548-TG1 Updating Guide for the Use of Polymers in Concrete Monday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM C-Antigua 4
549 Thin Reinforced Cementitious Products and Ferrocement Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Curacao 1
549-K FRCM/SRG Material Characteristics Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Curacao 8
550 Precast Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE Sunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Boca VI
551 Tilt-up Concrete Construction Sunday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Grand Sierra F
552 Cementitious Grouting Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM C-Bonaire 4
555 Concrete with Recycled Materials Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM C-Grand Sierra F
555-A Development of ACI 555-1R Technical Report Sunday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM C-Curacao 8
555-C Development of New Tech Report on Unbound RCA Applications Sunday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-Barbados I
560 Design and Construction with Insulating Concrete Forms Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM C-Curacao 5
562 Evaluation, Repair, and Rehabilitation of Concrete Structures Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM C-Caribbean II
562-A Administration Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Curacao 6
562-B Loads Saturday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM C-Boca VII
562-C Reliability-Based Evaluation Saturday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Boca VII
562-E Seismic Sunday 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM M-Cayman I
562-F Fire Saturday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Boca V
562-G Repair Design Sunday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM C-Boca VII
562-I Durability Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Curacao 3
562-J Material Sunday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM M-Cayman II
562-L Quality Requirements Sunday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM M-Barbados II
562-SC Steering Committee Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM C-Bonaire 3
563 Specifications for Repair of Structural Concrete in Buildings Tuesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM C-Hibiscus
563-H Architectural/Precast Concrete Tuesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM C-Boca VIII
563-K External Reinforcement Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM C-Caribbean II
563-L Prestressed Concrete Sunday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM M-Cayman I
563-M Polymer Concrete/Overlays Sunday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM M-Sierra Boardroom
563-N Protection Systems Sunday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM M-Barbados II
563-P Corrosion Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM M-Barbados II
563-Q Repair of Post Tensioned Concrete Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM C-Curacao 4
564 3-D Printing Monday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM C-Caribbean II

Industry Meetings  

Change the Time Zone by selecting from the list below:


Board Committees  







ACIFdn
ACI Foundation's Board of Trustees
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Antigua 4

BOD
Board of Direction
Thursday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M-Martinique 2







CAC
Chapter Activities Committee
Monday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Curacao 8

CIC00
Concrete Innovation Council
Monday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Curacao 3

CLC
Construction Liaison Committee
Sunday
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Boca VIII

CPC
Certification Programs Committee
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra G







CSAO
Committee on Codes and Standards Advocacy and Outreach
Monday
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Curacao 1

EAC
Educational Activities Committee
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Boca VI











































IAC
International Advisory Committee
Tuesday
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Boca VIII

IC-Conf
Intl Conferences/Conventions
Monday
7:15 AM - 8:30 AM
C-Regents Boardroom

Intl-Cert
International Certification
Sunday
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Bonaire 1

IPAC
International Project Awards Committee
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Boca VIII

MEMC
Membership Committee
Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Curacao 4



















S801
Student Competitions
Sunday
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
C-Curacao 7

S802
Teaching Methods and Educational Materials
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Bonaire 2







S806
Young Professional Activities
Monday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
M-Martinique 2



















SYPAC
Student and Young Professional Activities Committee
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
C-Boca VII

TAC
Technical Activities Committee
Saturday
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Antigua 4

TCSC
TAC Construction Standards Committee
Wednesday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Boca V

TRRC
TAC Repair and Rehabilitation Committee
Tuesday
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
C-Bonaire 5

YOUNG
ACI Young Member Award for Professional Achievement
Sunday
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
M-Barbados I

Educational Committees  

E701
Materials for Concrete Construction
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Antigua 4

E702
Designing Concrete Structures
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Grand Sierra G

E703
Concrete Construction Practices
Monday
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
M-Barbados I

E706
Concrete Repair Education
Sunday
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
C-Grand Sierra F

E710
ACI University Programs
Sunday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
M-Cayman I

E905
Training Programs
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
M-Barbados I

HTC
Hot Topics Committee
Sunday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Curacao 4

Certification Committees  

C601-E
Concrete Construction Sustainability Assessor
Tuesday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
C-Regents Boardroom

C610
Field Technician Certification
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
M-Martinique 2

C620
Laboratory Technician Certification
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Caribbean II

C621
Cement Tester Certification
Wednesday
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
C-Antigua 3

C630
Construction Inspector Certification
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
C-Boca VI

C631
Concrete Transportation Construction Inspector Certification
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
M-Cayman I

C640
Craftsman Certification
Sunday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

C641
Decorative Concrete Finisher Certification
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
M-Sierra Boardroom

C650
Tilt-up Constructor Certification
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Curacao 7

C655
Foundation Constructor Certification
Monday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Boca V

C660
Shotcrete Nozzleman Certification
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Hibiscus







C661
Shotcrete Inspector Certification
Sunday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra H

C670
Masonry Technician Certification
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
C-Bonaire 4

C680
Adhesive Anchor Installer Certification--Joint CRSI
Sunday
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Curacao 5

Technical Committees  

117
Tolerances--Joint ACI-ASCC
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra H

117-A
Editorial and General Requirements
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Antigua 4

117-F
Cast In Place Floors
Monday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Regents Boardroom

117-L
Laser Scanner
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
C-Bonaire 4

117-N
Tolerance Data
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Curacao 6

117-O
Definition and Application of Minimum Local Areas
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Regents Boardroom

120
History of Concrete
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
C-Grand Sierra I

121
Quality Assurance Systems for Concrete
Monday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
M-Cayman II

122
Energy Efficiency of Concrete and Masonry Systems--Joint ACI-TMS
Monday
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
C-Curacao 4

123
Research and Current Developments
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Boca VII

124
Concrete Aesthetics
Monday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

130
Sustainability of Concrete
Monday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Boca V

130-A
Materials
Monday
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Antigua 4

130-H
Climate Change Impacts on the Sustainability of Concrete
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Antigua 3

131
Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures
Saturday
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

131
Building Information Modeling of Concrete Structures
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Boca VII

132
Responsibility in Concrete Construction
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Antigua 4

133
Disaster Reconnaissance
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Bonaire 4

134
Concrete Constructablilty
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

201
Durability of Concrete
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Caribbean III

201-D
Steering Subcommittee
Monday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Regents Boardroom

201-H
Aggregate Reactions
Sunday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

201-I
Corrosion of Metals in Concrete
Monday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Bonaire 1

201-J
Chemical Attack on Concrete
Sunday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Curacao 5

201-TG5
Microbially Induced Corrosion of Concrete
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
M-Barbados II

207
Mass Concrete
Monday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra G

209
Creep and Shrinkage in Concrete
Monday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Bonaire 5

209-C
Models Applicability and Uncertainty
Sunday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
M-Barbados I

209-D
Numerical Methods and 3D Analyses
Sunday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
M-Barbados I

209-E
Experimental Methods and Monitoring
Monday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Curacao 6

211
Proportioning Concrete Mixtures
Wednesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

211-A
Proportioning-Editorial
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M-Sierra Boardroom

211-F
Proportioning-Submittal
Monday
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
M-Sierra Boardroom

211-M
Aggregate Packing Model
Monday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
M-Barbados I

211-TG2
Developing & Using a Three Point Curve Task Group
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
M-Sierra Boardroom

212
Chemical Admixtures
Monday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

213
Lightweight Aggregate and Concrete
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
C-Boca VI

213-TG1
Lightweight - Editorial Task Group
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Curacao 3

214
Evaluation of Results of Tests Used to Determine the Strength of Concrete
Monday
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Bonaire 1

214-A
Document Preparation
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
C-Regents Boardroom

215
Fatigue of Concrete
Sunday
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
C-Bonaire 4

216
Fire Resistance and Fire Protection of Structures--Joint ACI-TMS
Monday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Hibiscus

216-TG1
Rational Design
Sunday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

221
Aggregates
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
C-Grand Sierra I

222
Corrosion of Metals in Concrete
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Caribbean III

223
Shrinkage-Compensating Concrete
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Curacao 2

224
Cracking
Sunday
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Curacao 5

225
Hydraulic Cements
Monday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Curacao 2

228
Nondestructive Testing of Concrete
Sunday
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Caribbean II

228-B
Visual Condition Survey of Concrete
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Curacao 4

229
Controlled Low-Strength Materials
Tuesday
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
M-Barbados I

230
Soil Cement
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Grand Sierra I

231
Properties of Concrete at Early Age
Monday
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
C-Bonaire 1

232
Fly Ash and Bottom Ash in Concrete
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Boca VII

233
Ground Slag in Concrete
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Bonaire 8

234
Silica Fume in Concrete
Monday
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
C-Caribbean IV

236
Material Science of Concrete
Monday
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Caribbean IV

237
Self-Consolidating Concrete
Monday
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

238
Workability of Fresh Concrete
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Curacao 4

238-A
Student Workability
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Bonaire 5

239
Ultra-High Performance Concrete
Monday
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra E

239-C
Structural Design on UHPC
Monday
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Bonaire 2

239-D
Materials & Methods of Construction with UHPC
Monday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Bonaire 6

239-E
Educational Outreach
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Boca VII

240
Natural Pozzolans
Monday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
M-Martinique 2

241
Nanotechnology of Concrete
Sunday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Boca VII

241-A
The Application and Implementation of Nano-Engineered Concrete
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
M-Martinique 2

241-SC
Steering Committee
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M-Cayman II

241-TG1
Dispersion of Nanoparticles In Concrete Materials TG1
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Boca VI

241-TG2
Nanoscale Fiber Reinforced Concrete Task Group
Sunday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Caribbean III

242
Alternative Cements
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
C-Boca V

301
Specifications for Structural Concrete
Saturday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Caribbean II

301
Specifications for Structural Concrete
Sunday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

301
Specifications for Structural Concrete
Monday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra H

301-A
General Requirements - Section 1
Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
M-Sierra Boardroom

301-B
Formwork and Formwork Accessories - Section 2
Saturday
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
C-Antigua 3

301-C
Reinforcement and Reinforcement Supports - Section 3
Saturday
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
C-Boca V

301-D
Concrete Mixtures - Section 4
Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
C-Regents Boardroom

301-E
Handling, Placing, and Constructing - Section 5
Tuesday
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
M-Cayman II

301-F
Architectural Concrete - Section 6
Sunday
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Antigua 4

301-G
Lightweight Concrete - Section 7
Monday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Bonaire 5

301-H
Mass Concrete - Section 8
Sunday
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
M-Sierra Boardroom

301-I
Post-Tensioned Concrete - Section 9
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Bonaire 3

301-J
Shrinkage Compensating Concrete - Section 10
Sunday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Antigua 3

301-K
Industrial Floor Slabs - Section 11
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Bonaire 4

301-L
Tilt-Up Construction - Section 12
Sunday
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM
C-Grand Sierra I

301-M
Precast Structural Concrete - Section 13
Sunday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
M-Cayman I

301-N
Precast Architectural Concrete - Section 14
Sunday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
M-Cayman I

301-SC
Steering Committee
Saturday
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Boca VII

302
Construction of Concrete Floors
Monday
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Caribbean III

303
Architectural Cast-in-Place Concrete
Monday
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Bonaire 4

304
Measuring, Mixing, Transporting, and Placing Concrete
Monday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra H

304-F
Measuring/Mixing-Volumetric
Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
M-Sierra Boardroom

305
Hot Weather Concreting
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra G

306
Cold Weather Concreting
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Boca VII

307
Concrete Chimneys
Monday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Curacao 3

308
Curing Concrete
Wednesday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra G

308-A
Curing-Guide
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Grand Sierra G

308-B
Curing-Specifications
Tuesday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Boca V

309
Consolidation of Concrete
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Bonaire 8

310
Decorative Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCC
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Bonaire 5

310-J
Polished Finishes
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Caribbean II

310/308-TG2
Curing Decorative Concrete Joint Task Group
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Grand Sierra F

311
Inspection of Concrete
Tuesday
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
C-Bonaire 6

313
Concrete Bins and Silos
Monday
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
C-Bonaire 3

314
Simplified Design of Concrete Buildings
Sunday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Grand Sierra H

315
Details of Concrete Reinforcement--Joint ACI-CRSI
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Curacao 8

318
Structural Concrete Building Code
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
C-Caribbean III

318-1R
Resolution of Anchorage and Development Provisions
Sunday
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Bonaire 7

318-A
General, Concrete, and Construction
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

318-B
Anchorage and Reinforcement
Monday
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
C-Boca VI

318-B
Anchorage and Reinforcement
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Antigua 4

318-C
Safety, Serviceability, and Analysis
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Bonaire 1

318-D
Members
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Antigua 4

318-E
Section and Member Strength
Tuesday
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Bonaire 2

318-F
Foundations
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Bonaire 3

318-H
Seismic Provisions
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Bonaire 1







318-J
Joints and Connections
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Bonaire 2

318-L
International Liaison
Sunday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Antigua 4

318-N
Sustainability
Monday
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Bonaire 6

318-P
Precast and Prestressed Concrete
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Bonaire 3

318-S
Spanish Translation
Monday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Curacao 1







318-T
Post-tensioned Concrete
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Bonaire 4

318-W
Wind Provisions
Monday
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
M-Cayman II

319
Precast Structural Concrete Code--Joint ACI-PCI
Monday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Curacao 5

320
Post-Tensioned Structural Concrete Code
Sunday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Bonaire 5

321
Concrete Durability Code
Wednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra G

322
Concrete Pool and Watershape Code
Saturday
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
C-Caribbean III

325
Concrete Pavements
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra H

325-A
Pavements-Design
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Bonaire 5

325-C
Pavements-Prestressed and Precast
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

325-F
Concrete Pavement Overlays
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Curacao 3

327
Roller-Compacted Concrete Pavements
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
M-Martinique 2

329
Performance Criteria for Ready Mixed Concrete
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Boca VI

330
Concrete Parking Lots and Site Paving
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Hibiscus

332
Residential Concrete Work
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Grand Sierra I

332-B
Residential Concrete Materials & Concrete Requirements
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

332-D
Residential Concrete-Footings & Foundation Walls
Tuesday
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
C-Caribbean II

332-E
Residential Concrete-Above Grade Walls
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Bonaire 6

332-F
Residential Concrete-Slabs
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra H

334
Concrete Shell Design and Construction--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
C-Boca V

336
Footings, Mats and Drilled Piers
Sunday
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
C-Bonaire 1

341
Earthquake-Resistant Concrete Bridges
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
M-Martinique 2

341-A
Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Columns
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Bonaire 5

341-C
Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Retrofit
Sunday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Bonaire 3

341-D
Earthquake Resistant Bridges-Performance-Based Seismic Design
Sunday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra I

342
Evaluation of Concrete Bridges and Bridge Elements
Sunday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Boca VI

343
Concrete Bridge Design--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

343-B
Bridge Deck Design
Monday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Bonaire 7

343-D
Loads
Monday
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
M-Sierra Boardroom

345
Bridge Construction and Preservation
Sunday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
C-Curacao 1

347
Formwork for Concrete
Saturday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Boca VI

347
Formwork for Concrete
Sunday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M-Martinique 2

347-TG1
Void Form Methods Task Group
Sunday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
M-Sierra Boardroom

348
Structural Reliability and Safety
Monday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Curacao 1

349
Concrete Nuclear Structures
Tuesday
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Caribbean II

349-A
Nuclear Structures-Materials
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Grand Sierra G

349-B
Nuclear Structures-Design
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra G

349-C
Nuclear Structures-Anchorage
Monday
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Grand Sierra H

349/359/370
ACI 349 and ACI 359 and ACI 370 Joint Committee Task Group
Tuesday
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Bonaire 7

350
Environmental Engineering Concrete Structures
Wednesday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

350-D
Design Considerations
Sunday
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Bonaire 6

350-G
Tightness Testing
Monday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Barbados II

350-H
Editorial
Tuesday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
M-Barbados I

350-J
Education
Tuesday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
M-Barbados I

350-K
Containment of Hazardous Materials
Monday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M-Barbados II

350-L
Specification
Tuesday
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
C-Hibiscus

350-SC
Steering
Sunday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Bonaire 3

350C
Environmental Engineering Concrete Structure Code
Wednesday
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

350C-A
Safety, Strength & Serviceability
Monday
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Bonaire 8

350C-B
Members, Joints & Anchors
Sunday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Bonaire 1

350C-C
Materials and Durability
Monday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Bonaire 2

350C-D
Code Editorial
Tuesday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Barbados I

350C-F
Seismic
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Curacao 5

351
Foundations for Equipment and Machinery
Tuesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Curacao 4

351-A
Foundations for Static Equipment”
Tuesday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Boca VII

351-B
Grouting between Foundations & Equipments Bases
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
M-Cayman I

351-C
Equipment Foundations - Dynamic Foundations
Monday
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
C-Curacao 8

352
Joints and Connections in Monolithic Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Curacao 6

352-TG1
Slab-Column Joints & Connections
Monday
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
C-Hibiscus

352-TG2
Beam-Column Joints & Connections
Monday
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
M-Barbados I

355
Anchorage to Concrete
Sunday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Boca VIII

355-TG4
Crack Movement Test
Monday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
M-Cayman I

357
Offshore and Marine Concrete Structures
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Curacao 2

357-TG2
ACI 357.2R-10 Revision
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
M-Sierra Boardroom

360
Design of Slabs on Ground
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Caribbean III

362
Parking Structures
Monday
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
C-Caribbean II

362-A
Updating Guide For Struct Maint of Parking Structures
Sunday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Bonaire 3

363
High-Strength Concrete
Sunday
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra H

364
Rehabilitation
Monday
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
C-Boca VII

364-A
Editorial Subcommittee
Monday
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
M-Barbados II

364-C
TechNote Subcommittee
Monday
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Barbados II

364-TG2
Guide to Rehabilitation of Historic Concrete
Monday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Boca VIII

365
Service Life Prediction
Monday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra I

369
Seismic Repair and Rehabilitation
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Hibiscus

369-A
General Provision
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Bonaire 7

369-C
Frames
Sunday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Curacao 7

369-D
Walls
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Bonaire 8

369-F
Retrofit
Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Hibiscus

370
Blast and Impact Load Effects
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra I

370-TG2
Reauthorization of 370 Primary Document Task Group
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Caribbean III

371
Elevated Tanks with Concrete Pedestals
Monday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Regents Boardroom

372
Tanks Wrapped with Wire or Strand
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Boca VII

374
Performance-Based Seismic Design of Concrete Buildings
Monday
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Caribbean II

374-B
Guide to Nonlinear Modeling
Sunday
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Caribbean III

375
Performance-Based Design of Concrete Buildings for Wind Loads
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Bonaire 5

376
Concrete Structures for Refrigerated Liquefied Gas Containment
Sunday
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
M-Barbados I

376-A
Code, Education & Publication Subcommittee
Sunday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Bonaire 6

377
Performance-Based Structural Integrity & Resilience of Concrete Structures
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Bonaire 7

378
Concrete Wind Turbine Towers
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
M-Cayman II

380
Structural Plain Concrete
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Martinique 2

408
Bond and Development of Steel Reinforcement--Joint ACI-ASCE
Sunday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Grand Sierra G

408-A
Mechanical Reinforcing Bar Anchorages and Splices
Sunday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
C-Curacao 2

421
Design of Reinforced Concrete Slabs--Joint ACI-ASCE
Sunday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Boca V

423
Prestressed Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Boca V

423-G
Specification for Unbonded Single-Strand Tendon Materials
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Bonaire 7

435
Deflection of Concrete Building Structures
Monday
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Bonaire 6

437
Strength Evaluation of Existing Concrete Structures
Monday
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
C-Boca VI

437-A
Test Database
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
M-Cayman I

439
Steel Reinforcement
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Boca VI

439-A
Steel Reinforcement-Wire
Sunday
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Regents Boardroom

440
Fiber-Reinforced Polymer Reinforcement
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
M-Martinique 2

440-F
FRP-Repair-Strengthening
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Caribbean I

440-H
FRP-Reinforced Concrete
Sunday
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Boca V

440-H
FRP-Reinforced Concrete
Monday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Boca VII

440-I
FRP-Prestressed Concrete
Sunday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra H

440-J
FRP Stay-in-Place Forms
Sunday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
C-Boca V

440-K
FRP-Material Characteristics
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Boca VII

440-M
FRP-Repair of Masonry Str
Monday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Grand Sierra G

440S
Fiber Reinforced Polymer Repair and Rehabilitation of Concrete Code
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Bonaire 7

441
Reinforced Concrete Columns--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra I

444
Structural Health Monitoring
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Grand Sierra F

445
Shear and Torsion--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C-Boca VIII

445-A
Shear & Torsion-Strut & Tie
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Curacao 2

445-B
Shear & Torsion-Seismic Shear
Sunday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Bonaire 2

445-C
Shear & Torsion-Punching Shear
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra G

446
Fracture Mechanics of Concrete--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Curacao 8

447
Finite Element Analysis of Reinforced Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE
Monday
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
C-Curacao 3

506
Shotcreting
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Grand Sierra G

506-A
Shotcreting-Evaluation
Monday
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
C-Grand Sierra I

506-B
Shotcreting-Fiber-Reinforced
Monday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Curacao 6

506-C
Shotcreting-Guide
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Boca VIII

506-E
Shotcreting-Specifications
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Boca VIII

506-F
Shotcreting-Underground
Monday
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Bonaire 8

506-H
Shotcreting-Pools
Sunday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

515
Protective Systems for Concrete
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Bonaire 8

522
Pervious Concrete
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Antigua 3

523
Cellular Concrete
Tuesday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
M-Barbados I

524
Plastering
Monday
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Curacao 4

533
Precast Panels
Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Grand Sierra H

543
Concrete Piles
Monday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Curacao 2

544
Fiber-Reinforced Concrete
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
M-Martinique 2

544-A
FRC- Production and Applications
Monday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

544-B
FRC-Education
Monday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Curacao 6

544-C
FRC-Testing
Tuesday
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Boca VII

544-D
FRC-Structural Uses
Tuesday
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
C-Grand Sierra G

544-E
FRC-Mechanical Properties
Monday
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
C-Boca VI

544-F
FRC-Durability
Tuesday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Curacao 5

544-SC
FRC-Steering Committee
Monday
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
M-Sierra Boardroom

546
Repair of Concrete
Monday
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Caribbean I

546-B
Repair-Material Selection Guide
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra I

546-C
Repair-Guide
Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Bonaire 1

546-TG1
Statistical Assessment for Conc Repair Task Group
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Antigua 3

548
Polymers and Adhesives for Concrete
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
C-Curacao 1

548-A
Polymers-Overlays
Monday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M-Cayman I

548-B
Polymers-Adhesives
Monday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Curacao 7

548-TG1
Updating Guide for the Use of Polymers in Concrete
Monday
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
C-Antigua 4

549
Thin Reinforced Cementitious Products and Ferrocement
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Curacao 1

549-K
FRCM/SRG Material Characteristics
Sunday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Curacao 8

550
Precast Concrete Structures--Joint ACI-ASCE
Sunday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Boca VI

551
Tilt-up Concrete Construction
Sunday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

552
Cementitious Grouting
Tuesday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Bonaire 4

555
Concrete with Recycled Materials
Monday
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
C-Grand Sierra F

555-A
Development of ACI 555-1R Technical Report
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C-Curacao 8

555-C
Development of New Tech Report on Unbound RCA Applications
Sunday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
M-Barbados I

560
Design and Construction with Insulating Concrete Forms
Tuesday
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Curacao 5

562
Evaluation, Repair, and Rehabilitation of Concrete Structures
Sunday
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
C-Caribbean II

562-A
Administration
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Curacao 6

562-B
Loads
Saturday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
C-Boca VII

562-C
Reliability-Based Evaluation
Saturday
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Boca VII

562-E
Seismic
Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
M-Cayman I

562-F
Fire
Saturday
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Boca V

562-G
Repair Design
Sunday
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
C-Boca VII

562-I
Durability
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Curacao 3

562-J
Material
Sunday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
M-Cayman II

562-L
Quality Requirements
Sunday
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
M-Barbados II

562-SC
Steering Committee
Sunday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
C-Bonaire 3

563
Specifications for Repair of Structural Concrete in Buildings
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
C-Hibiscus

563-H
Architectural/Precast Concrete
Tuesday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
C-Boca VIII

563-K
External Reinforcement
Wednesday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
C-Caribbean II

563-L
Prestressed Concrete
Sunday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
M-Cayman I

563-M
Polymer Concrete/Overlays
Sunday
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
M-Sierra Boardroom

563-N
Protection Systems
Sunday
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
M-Barbados II

563-P
Corrosion
Sunday
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
M-Barbados II

563-Q
Repair of Post Tensioned Concrete
Sunday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C-Curacao 4

564
3-D Printing
Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
C-Caribbean II

Industry Meetings  

Upper Level Sponsors

Baker
Conseal
Euclid Chemical
JSW Stud Rails
Master Builders

Please enter this 5 digit unlock code on the web page.